paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rob (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Davis, Rob (illustratore). This book has minor surface scratches and a gently cocked spine, otherwise it is like new with crisp, unmarked pages, a strong binding, and a clean, attractive cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. There is some shelfwear on the surfaces, with light bowing of the covers & pages, & subtle edge & corner wear; the book is attractive & otherwise in very good condition.
Editore: Robert Weinberg, Oal Lawn, IL, 1974
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated softcovers. Generally fine wth a touch of toning about the edges of the covers. With reproductions of the orignal pulp illustrations and covers of other pulp magazines. A tale that originally appeared in Capt.Hazzard Magazine, May, 1938.
Editore: Robert Weinberg, 1974
Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, Chicago, IL, 1974. First Edition trade paperback, octavo, 64 pp. Limited to less than 500 copies. A facsimile edition of the only Capt. Hazard magazine ever published (in 1938). An action-mystery novel; 6 full-page B&W illos. of rare pulp covers. Intro by Weinberg. Very mild foxing spots/markings on covers & slight toning to spine. My name-stamp on back cover & atop first page. A very good, tight, clean unread copy.
Editore: R. Weinberg, 1974
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 0 (Pulp classics 2).
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. new 1st ? larger pulp sized trade 2003 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: wildcat books, 2007
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. fine trade paperback.
Editore: Oak Lawn, IL: Robert Weinberg, 1974, 1974
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Good. Octavo. 64 pages. Pulp Classics #2. Reprint of novel that first appeared in 1938. Browned spine; a little scuffing on back cover; otherwise fine.
EUR 24,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Davis, Rob (illustratore).
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 28,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Davis, Rob (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
very good store stamp, faint creases, corner stain inside the front cover, saunders cover.