Hector flores (180 risultati)

La Strong (Paperback)
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bridges, Susan; Bridges, Tilly; Candelaria, Mario; Chase, Amy; Cornell, Paul; DenBleyker, Rob; DiDio, Dan; Douek, Rich; Esposito, Joey; Fialkov, Joshua Hale; Fitzmartin, Meghan; Flores, Melissa; Gage, Christos; Grace, Sina; Guggenheim, Marc; Hamilton, Richard Ashley; Harding, Matt; Hawkins, Brian; Heague, Timmy; Huang, Megan; Houser, Jody; Hughes, Deric; Randall Kesel, Barbara; Kibblesmith, Daniel; Kleid, Neil; Marino, Nick; Marz, Ron; McCann, Jim; Maloney, Gary; Morales, Omar; Orlando, Steve; Palmiotti, Jimmy; Phillips, Stephanie; Raab, Benjamin; Ryman, Geoff; Sable, Mark; Spahi, Omar; Starer, Joanne; Tieri, Frank; Tishler, Amit; Wolfman, Marv; Wood, Jennie; Yoder, Jan
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The comic book industry pulls together to support fellow creators who lost homes to the tragic 2025 Los Angeles fires with this benefit anthology special. Featuring contributions from Barbara Kessel, Brian Azzarello, Brian Michael Bendis, Christos Gage, Dan DiDio, Daniel Kibblesmith, Frank…Tieri, Greg Pak, Jimmy Palmiotti, Jody Houser, Marv Wolfman, Paul Cornell, Rob DenBleyker, Sina Grace, Stephanie Phillips, Steve Orlando, Alex Cormack, Alison Sampson, Amanda Conner, Christian Ward, Geraldo Borges, Ian Churchill, Michael Avon Oeming, Nico Leon, Rian Gonzales, Salvador Larroca, Sami Kivelae, and many, many more. Together, as a community, we can be L.A. strong for one another! 100% of the profits will be donated for relief efforts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustratore).

Radical biology; advances and perspectives on the function of plant roots. Proceedings [of the] 11th Annual Penn State Symposium in plant Physiology, May 22-24, 1997
Flores, Hector E., Jonathan P. Lynch and David Eissenstat, eds
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rockville, American Society of Plant Physiologists, [ 1998
- Brossura
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 549p. [An American Society of Plant Physiologists Series, vol. 18].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cultura y Corazà n: A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Brazil-Cruz, Lisceth,Manzo, Rosa D.,Flores, Yvette G.,Rivera-Lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Radical Biology: Advances and Perspectives on the Function of Plant Roots
Hector E. Flores; Jonathan P. Lynch; David Eissenstat ; EDITORS
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Plant Physiologists, Rockville, MD 1998
- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.

Radical Biology: Advances and Perspectives on the Function of Plant Roots
Flores, Hector E., Jonathan P. Lynch, & David Eissenstat, Eds.
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Rockville], [American Society of plant Physiologists], [ 1992
- Brossura
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. A couple small stains on fore-edge, barely affecting outside margin of some pages; previous owner's name on preliminary blank; otherwise very good condition. ]. 386p.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,65
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,47
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,39
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Cultura Y Corazón : A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,58
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Studying Distant Galaxies: A Handbook of Methods and Analyses (Advanced Textbooks in Physics)
Hammer, Francois,Peuch, Mathieu,Flores, Hector,Rodrigues, Myriam
- Rilegato
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,17
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Cultura Y Corazón : A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,50
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,52
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cultura y Corazón A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa/ Brazil-cruz, Lisceth/ Flores, Yvette G./ Rivera-lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,72
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 218 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Cultura y Coraz?n: A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-Cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-Lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,61
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 232.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Wisconsin Pr 2012
Serie: Critical Human Rights, Libro 5 di 13. Libro 5 di 13 - Critical Human Rights
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,13
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,47
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Cultura y Coraz?n: A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-Cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-Lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,71
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
Altre immaginiEl Cuento. Revista de Imaginación. Enero - Marzo de 1990. Tomo XIX año XXVII. Numero 113
Salvador Garmandia; Hugo Luis Sánchez González; Carlos Balestra Duarte; Hector Gamés; José Prats Sario; Jesús Díaz; Angel Santesteban Prats; James Purdy; Michael Ende; Julieta Márquez Arenas; Maximiliano mariotti; Salvador del Río; Juan Carlos Botero; José de la Colina; Pedro Miret; Carlos Flores Vargas; Moo-sook Hahn; Rubén Martínez González; Dalton Trevisian
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GV editores, Barcelona 1996
- Brossura
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpagnaLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,49
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: Salvador Garmandia; Hugo Luis Sánchez González; Carlos Balestra Duarte; Hector Gamés; José Prats Sario; Jesús Díaz; Angel Santesteban Prats; James Purdy; Michael Ende; Julieta Márquez Arenas; Maximiliano mariotti; Salvador del Río; Juan Carlos Botero;…José de la Colina; Pedro Miret; Carlos Flores Vargas; Moo-sook Hahn; Rubén Martínez González; Dalton Trevisian. MUY. BUEN ejemplar. 128pp.

Cultura Y Corazón : A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,68
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cultura Y Corazón : A Decolonial Methodology for Community Engaged Research
Manzo, Rosa D.; Brazil-cruz, Lisceth; Flores, Yvette G.; Rivera-lopez, Hector
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,65
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Universitas - Editorial Científica Universitaria, Córdoba
- Brossura
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,36
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Se presenta el abordaje teórico vinculado con la discusión actual en materia de coparticipación federal de impuestos. En primer lugar se presenta lo referente al marco teórico delfederalismo fiscal, resaltando los problemas vinculados conla distribución de los ingresos y los gastos dentro del sector… público tanto en el ámbito nacional como en el ámbito provincial. Se analiza el problema de la coparticipación en Argentina, estableciendo que no existe una definición de criterios distributivos que tengan correspondencia con la eficiente asignación de recursos y bienes públicos. Se analiza la situación actual de la coparticipación nacional y la normativa vigente, a través de la ley 23.548, la constitución nacional y los sucesivos pactos fiscales, observando el predominiode criterios políticos para resolver la distribución de losrecursos y gastos entre las provincias y la nación. 156 Páginas. 200 gr. Libro.

Studying Distant Galaxies : A Handbook of Methods and Analyses
Hammer, Francois; Puech, Mathieu; Flores, Hector; Rodrigues, Myriam
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,03
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 246 pages. Spanish language. 6.69x0.62x9.06 inches. In Stock.

Editore: - 2003
- Rilegato
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpagnaLibros Tobal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Consejo de la Mujer de la Comunidad de Madrid, 2003. Pacto de Toledo. Ley de Dependencia. Sociología. Dialogo de género. 180 páginas. 24 x 17. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Perfecto estado de conservación. ISBN: 8492127562. Libro.

Studying Distant Galaxies: A Handbook Of Methods And Analyses
Mathieu Peuch, Hector Flores, Myriam Rodrigues, Francois Hammer
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Distant galaxies encapsulate the various stages of galaxy evolution and formation from over 95% of the development of the universe. As early as twenty-five years ago, little was known about them, however since the first systematic survey was completed in the 1990s, increasing amounts of resources have… been devoted to their discovery and research. This book summarises for the first time the numerous techniques used for observing, analysing, and understanding the evolution and formation of these distant galaxies.In this rapidly expanding research field, this text is an every-day companion handbook for graduate students and active researchers. It provides guidelines in sample selection, imaging, integrated spectroscopy and 3D spectroscopy, which help to avoid the numerous pitfalls of observational and analysis techniques in use in extragalactic astronomy. It also paves the way for establishing relations between fundamental properties of distant galaxies. At each step, the reader is assisted with numerous practical examples and ready-to-use methodology to help understand and analyse research.François Hammer worked initially in general relativity and made the first modelling of gravitational lenses prior to their spectroscopic confirmation. Following this, he became co-leader of the first complete survey of distant galaxies, the Canada-France-Redshift Survey. This led to the discovery of the strong decrease of the cosmic star formation density measured from UV light as z=1, which, alongside Hector Flores, they confirmed as bolometric and dust independent. With Mathieu Puech, they then pioneered the 3D spectroscopy of distant galaxies, leading to a major increase of understanding of the dynamic state of distant galaxies evidenced by the scatter of the Tully-Fisher relation. This led them to propose, with the addition to the team of Myriam Rodrigues, that galactic disks may survive or be rebuilt in gas-rich mergers, a scenario that is consistent with contemporary cosmological simulations. Besides extensive observational experience, the authors have led, or are leading, several instruments implemented or to be implemented at the largest telescopes, including VLT/Giraffe, VLT/X-shooter, VLT/MOONS and E-ELT/MOSAIC. They have also developed several observational techniques in adaptive optics, and in sky subtraction for integral field units and fibre instruments.