Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521613841 ISBN 13: 9780521613842
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521613841 ISBN 13: 9780521613842
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521613841 ISBN 13: 9780521613842
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 455 pages, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0415021421].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521849136 ISBN 13: 9780521849135
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In fine, clean condition, with a remainder mark on the edge of the book, clean pages.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312174012 ISBN 13: 9780312174019
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket. Ex-library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; St. Martin's Press; 1984; 0.
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521613841 ISBN 13: 9780521613842
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 347 pages.
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine dust. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 455 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc. March 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626370699 ISBN 13: 9781626370692
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Da: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book hardcover First Edition pp55. Condition As New marred only by faded spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521768101 ISBN 13: 9780521768108
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean & tight; no dust jacket; Cambridge International IGCSE; 8.98 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 326 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0312174012 ISBN 13: 9780312174019
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardback in just about as new condition. The only blemish to the shiny dj is a little sunning to the spine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Russia's Market Economy: A Bad Case of Predatory Capitalism. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge, London/New York, 1989
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. 455pp.incl.index; HB red w/gilt; ink initials,foredge otherwise fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ redw/blk.spine-white w/red-photocover; fine. "The book focuses on the structural determinants of the Soviet model, thus seeking to reveal the specific rationalities that characterizes 'Soviet man'." isbn 0415021421.
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Logografia Libris, 2013. Förlagets dekorerade pappband. 4:o (27x22 cm). Mycket gott skick. 279 s. Illustrerad i färg. Daterad dedikation på titelsidan. ISBN 978-91-973715-2-0.
EUR 43,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,04
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,04
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521613841 ISBN 13: 9780521613842
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 49,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 47,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 47,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.