paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PhotoSecrets, Inc. (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1930495056 ISBN 13: 9781930495050
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A Photo Tour of Chicago (Photo Tour Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Photosecrets, Inc., Singapore, 2005
ISBN 10: 1930495056 ISBN 13: 9781930495050
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Gera Nova / Bruckmann Verlaghaus GmbH, München 2004, 2004
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. 47 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harenberg Lexikon Verlag, Dortmund, 1991
ISBN 10: 3883795887 ISBN 13: 9783883795881
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 2,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrosch. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. M. viel. Fotos (illustratore). Band 588 der Bibliophilen Taschenbücher, S.159.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company 01/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 155868297X ISBN 13: 9781558682979
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. In this guide, US-based travel photographer Christian Heeb presents a selection of travel images taken during his extensive journeys around the world. These include landscapes, people, cities, wildlife and adventure shots. An informative text accompanies the images, explaining the inspiration, approach and technique behind each one. There is advice on suitable equipment to take on a trip, and anecdotes from the author's own travels.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Dortmund : Harenberg-Ed. c 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 3883796328 ISBN 13: 9783883796321
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. 159 S. : überwiegend Ill., Kt. ; 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 2.Auflage. 159 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand.Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harenberg Kommunikation, Dortmund, 1990
ISBN 10: 3883795887 ISBN 13: 9783883795881
Da: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello159 S., mit farbigen Abb., EA., 8° Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher Band 588, sehr guter Zustand Fotografie. Bücher.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 128 S. # Versand als Päckchen (4,90? in Deutschland).
Editore: Stürtz, 2000
ISBN 10: 3800309807 ISBN 13: 9783800309801
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.