Heintz w d (45 risultati)

Heritage Studies, Level 4, Home Teacher's Edition
James W. Deuink, Linda K. Hayner, Philip D. Smith, James R. Davis, Melva M. Heintz
- Brossura
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SpiralBound. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition Pages 308, M1-16, Supplement S1-19, Appendix A1-98.

Heritage Studies, Level 4, Home Teacher's Edition
James W. Deuink, Linda K. Hayner, Philip D. Smith, James R. Davis, Melva M. Heintz
- Brossura
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SpiralBound. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition Pages 308, M1-16, Supplement S1-19, Appendix A1-98.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 14,32
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:902770886X.

Compendium of Practical Astronomy: Volume 2: Earth and Solar System
Augensen, H.J. [Primary Contributor]; Heintz, W.D. [Primary Contributor]; Roth, Günter D. [Editor]; Augensen, H.J. [Translator]; Heintz, W.D. [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,31
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean text. Shelving code RF.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,61
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:902770886X.

Compendium of Practical Astronomy: Volume 1: Instrumentation and Reduction Techniques
Roth, Günter D. [Editor]; Augensen, H.J. [Editor]; Heintz, W.D. [Editor]; Augensen, H.J. [Translator]; Heintz, W.D. [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 76,97
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean text. Shelving code RF.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,02
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xxi + 362.

Compendium of Practical Astronomy: Volume 3: Stars and Stellar Systems (v. 3)
Roth, Günter D. (Editor) / Augensen, H.J. (Primary Contributor) / Heintz, W.D. (Primary Contributor) / Augensen, H.J. (Translator) / Heintz, W.D. (Translator)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,63
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.72 inches. In Stock.

Compendium of Practical Astronomy: Volume 2: Earth and Solar System (v. 2)
Roth, Günter D. (Editor) / Augensen, H.J. (Primary Contributor) / Heintz, W.D. (Primary Contributor) / Augensen, H.J. (Translator) / Heintz, W.D. (Translator)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,39
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 383 pages. 9.70x7.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 62,98 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is a pleasure to present this work, which has been well received in German-speaking countries through four editions, to the English-speaking reader. We feel that this is a unique publication in that it contains valuable material that cannot eas…ily-if at all-be found elsewhere. We are grateful to the authors for reading through the English version of the text, and for responding promptly (for the most part) to our queries. Several authors have supplied us, on their own initiative or at our suggestion, with revised and updated manuscripts and with supplementary English references. We have striven to achieve a translation of Handbuch fUr Sternfreunde which accurately presents the qualitative and quantitative scientific principles con tained within each chapter while maintaining the flavor of the original Ger man text. Where appropriate, we have inserted footnotes to clarify material which may have a different meaning and/or application in English-speaking countries from that in Germany. When the first English edition of this work, Astronomy: A Handbook (translated by the late A. Beer), appeared in 1975, it contained 21 chapters. This new edition is over twice the length and contains 28 authored chap ters in three volumes. At Springer's request, we have devised a new title, Compendium of Practical Astronomy, to more accurately reflect the broad spectrum of topics and the vast body of information contained within these pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1994
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,34 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is a pleasure to present this work, which has been well received in Gennan-speaking countries through four editions, to the English-speaking reader. We feel that this is a unique publication in that it contains valuable material that cannot eas…ily-if at all-be found elsewhere. We are grateful to the authors for reading through the English version of the text, and for responding promptly (for the most part) to our queries. Several authors have supplied us, on their own initiative or at our suggestion, with revised and updated manuscripts and with supplementary English references. We have striven to achieve a translation of H andbuch flir Sternfreunde which accurately presents the qualitative and quantitative scientific principles con tained within each chapter while maintaining the flavor of the original Ger man text. Where appropriate, we have inserted footnotes to clarify material which may have a different meaning and/or application in English-speaking countries from that in Gennany. When the first English edition of this work, Astronomy: A Handbook (translated by the late A. Beer), appeared in 1975, it contained 21 chapters. This new edition is over twice the length and contains 28 authored chap ters in three volumes. At Springer's request, we have devised a new title, Compendium of Practical Astronomy, to more accurately reflect the broad spectrum of topics and the vast body of infonnation contained within these pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,42
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,42
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 103,64
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 142,28
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 142,78
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 188.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Double Stars | W. D. Heintz | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1978 | Springer | EAN 9789027708861 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,77
EUR 61,48 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Double and multiple stars are the rule in the stellar population, and single stars the minority, as the abundance of binary systems in the space surrounding the sun shows beyond doubt. Numerous stellar features, and methods of their exploration, e…nsue specifically from the one but widespread property, the binary nature. Stellar masses are basic quantities for the theory of stellar structure and evolution, and they are ob tained from binary-star orbits where they depend on the cube of observed parameters; this fact illustrates the significance of orbits as well as the accuracy requirements. Useful in dating stellar history is the knowledge that components of a system, different though they may appear, are of the same origin and age. Between star formation and the genesis of binaries a direct connection can be traced. The later stages of stellar life branch into a great variety as mutual influence between the components of a close binary pair develops. Transfer and exchange of mass and the presence of angular momentum in the orbit give rise to special tracks of evolution, not found for single stars, and to peculiar spectral groups. This is not a new story but it has a new ending: The patterns of evolution involving mass transfer appear to lead ultimately to single objects.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,36
EUR 62,28 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Double and multiple stars are the rule in the stellar population, and single stars the minority, as the abundance of binary systems in the space surrounding the sun shows beyond doubt. Numerous stellar features, and methods of their exploration, ensue sp…ecifically from the one but widespread property, the binary nature. Stellar masses are basic quantities for the theory of stellar structure and evolution, and they are ob tained from binary-star orbits where they depend on the cube of observed parameters; this fact illustrates the significance of orbits as well as the accuracy requirements. Useful in dating stellar history is the knowledge that components of a system, different though they may appear, are of the same origin and age. Between star formation and the genesis of binaries a direct connection can be traced. The later stages of stellar life branch into a great variety as mutual influence between the components of a close binary pair develops. Transfer and exchange of mass and the presence of angular momentum in the orbit give rise to special tracks of evolution, not found for single stars, and to peculiar spectral groups. This is not a new story but it has a new ending: The patterns of evolution involving mass transfer appear to lead ultimately to single objects.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 162,02
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. book.

Editore: München. 1957. 1957
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, 4°. 23-34 Seiten, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Veröfffentlichungen der Sternwarte München, Band 5, Nr. 2. Abdruck aus den Astronomischen Nachrichten. in deutscher Sprache.

Editore: München. 1962. 1962
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, 4°. 49 Seiten, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Veröfffentlichungen der Sternwarte München, Band 5, Nr. 15. in deutscher Sprache.

Editore: München. 1959. 1959
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, 4°. 77-79 Seiten, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Veröfffentlichungen der Sternwarte München, Band 5, Nr. 8. Abdruck aus den Astronomischen Nachrichten. in deutscher Sprache.

Editore: Chicago. University of Chicago. 1975. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur. 4°. 315-339 SS. mit Tabellen und mehrseitigen Zahlentafeln. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband mit leichten Knickspuren. leicht berieben. sehr guter Zustand. The Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series, Supplement Number 288, Vol. 29. Reprint: Sproul-Observatory, Nr. 244. in englischer Spr…ache (in english).

Editore: USA. The American Astronomical Society. 1975. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sehr gut. ein Blatt 4°. S. 787. mit 1 Tabelle. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. etwas gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Reprinted from The Astrophysical Journal", 200 : 787. Reprint: Sproul-Observatory, Nr. 249. in englischer Sprache (in english).

Editore: München. 1954. 1954
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur, 4°. 85-88 Seiten, m. 2 Abb. Exemplar mit Querknick. etwas gebräunt. wenige Gebrauchsspuren. sehr gutes Ex. Abdruck aus Astronomische Nachrichten" Bd. 282, Heft 2. Veröffentlichungen der Sternwarte München Bd. 4, Nr. 13. in deutscher Sprache.

MAMMALIA - Tome 26 - n° 4 - Décembre 1962
COLLECTIF / ROSEVEAR D. R. - SAINT GIRONS M. C. et VAN BREE P. J. H. - EDMOND-BLANC F. - HEINTZ E. - INNIS DAGG A. - PETTER G. - PETTER F. et CHIPPAUX A. - ROCHE . J. - MOLLARET H. H. - SHRIVASTAVA R. K. - BEAUCOURNU J. C. - REP B. H. DE BEAUFORT F. - VOLF J. - CHINA W. E.
- Brossura
Da: CANO, BREST, FranciaCANO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMuseum National d'Histoire Naturelle. MAMMALIA. Revue trimestrielle publiée avec le concours du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. Paginé de 457 à 588. Bon état. Illustré de figures. Scan du sommaire sur demande.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,08
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 519 pages. German language. 9.61x6.70x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpagnaCosta Llibreter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 115,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1958 Wittenzellner, Munchen Unas 200 pgs. 30x22 cm. Enc. en tela época Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(ajedrez, escacs, ajedrez, escacs).