Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: As New. Slightly shelf worn. Probably unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1421416069 ISBN 13: 9781421416069
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801836832 ISBN 13: 9780801836831
Da: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801836832 ISBN 13: 9780801836831
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801871611 ISBN 13: 9780801871610
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued, volume 16 No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1421420198 ISBN 13: 9781421420196
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1991 Edition. signature and extensive underlining/notes by previous owner, Dr. Eugene Miller, eminent philosopher and political scientist; externally clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801871611 ISBN 13: 9780801871610
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good+ except for marks from a law library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1991 Edition. very neat.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0801871603 ISBN 13: 9780801871603
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 080189445X ISBN 13: 9780801894459
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 080187162X ISBN 13: 9780801871627
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801836832 ISBN 13: 9780801836831
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. A small spot on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801836832 ISBN 13: 9780801836831
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. pictorial wraps; 560 clean, unmarked pages/notes/index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801841003 ISBN 13: 9780801841002
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801871611 ISBN 13: 9780801871610
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Like New. Near fine.