Heller mark a (117 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Complete Skiing Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M…oney back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,27
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fine ; Very Good Jacket. 1991 Hill and Wang. First Edition, stated. No additional printings listed. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has blue paper-covered boards with red cloth-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. No visible… wear to book. Book is gift quality. Pages clean and unmarked. 183 pages. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with some wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Drawing upon their own intense debate on the Israeli-Palestinian conflict, the authors offer a blueprint for a settlement Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARVARD, Cambridge 1983
- Brossura
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. JUDJUD.

- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st printing of 1st edition. Though not able to agree on every issue, the authors, an Israeli & a Palestinian, demonstrate that a two-state settlement is both possible and necessary for peace between Israel & the Arab states. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used with some cover wear. No markings, binding is tight. No dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Very few superficial scores on covers. Spine is scuffed; edges, leading corners and spine ends are worn. One or two marks and a few superficial scores on page block. Binding adhesive visible at inside front cover. Blind stamps on endpapers and three or four pages within (not obscuring text…). Previous owner's details penned on FEP. Pages are sound and all text remains clear. TS. Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1984
- Brossura
Da: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.beat book shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Altre immaginiSpace and Time Issue 106 Spring 2009 The Magazine of Fantasy, Horror, and Science Fiction The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Silverman, Hildy (editor-in-chief); Norman Spinrad, Rich Sampson, Ian R. Faulkner, Kurt Newton, A. Camille Renwick, Wade Tarzia, John B. Rosenman, Mark Lee Pearson, Randy Heller, Jeremy Simser, et al
Editore: Space and Time, New York 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Space and Time 2009 First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 48+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy. bx150E.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Dark red 1/4 cloth, violet paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. New/as issued, dust jacket now in mylar. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Hill and Wang, 1991. First edition, stated. 8vo. 183 pp. Book written jointly by a brave and embattled Palestinian philosopher and a touch-minded Israel political scientist shows that antagonists of equally strong patriotic feelings and eq…ual goodwill can cooperate. This book, still sadly apropos, examines a two-state settlement, examines the issues, and finds sensible solutions. No writing inside, appears unread. Faint soil spot on endpaper from manufacturing and inadvertent fold to dust jacket flap. Very good in near fine dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Editore: ORBIS, A Journal of World Affairs 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Winter, pp. 5-39, Extracted from orig vol, tthen Recased in Original Journal Covers, else VG.

The Soviet-American Competition in the Middle East
Spiegel, Steven \(editor\); Heller, Mark A. \(editor\); Goldberg, Jacob \(editor\)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 13,44 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: V. Good. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. 391 pp includes index. The result of two conferences, contributors give perspectives on the nature of Soviet-American competition in the Middle East and the possible means of controlling it. Softcover has wee creases to top and bottom corners of front, faint spin…e crease, bright and clean. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. V. Good. 9 x 6 1/4.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Center for International Affairs / Harvard University, Tel-Aviv 1984
- Brossura
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,85
EUR 9,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Booklet. Staples bound. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers. Slight discoloration to pages. Several light creases on some spots on covers.

GRAPHIC DESIGN USA: No. 14
Heller, Steven; Remington, R. Roger; Sherr, Leslie/Crowell, Beth A.; Cheung--Crowell Design (Designers)/Cheung, Mark F.; Cheung--Crowell Design (Computer Composition)/Clark, Philip F. (Managing Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Institute of Graphic Arts, New York, NY 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,47
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (1993) 361 pp. Original white cloth covers, very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends bumped w/ a small bump to foredge of front cover. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Illust. w/ numerous color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,83
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Palestinian State: The Implications for Israel. Book.