EUR 1,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Technometrics, 1966
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 8, No 1, pp. 107-114, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2000
ISBN 10: 0080437966 ISBN 13: 9780080437965
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published, 2023
Da: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Nice cover. Clean pages. Binding is secure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0871968460 ISBN 13: 9780871968463
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is missing small piece on back cover side top edge middle area.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0816027676 ISBN 13: 9780816027675
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. (Revised Edition, Fifth Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket has a clear-taped slight wrinkle tear on top edge near spine area.
Editore: Aphra Behn Press, 1974
Da: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Poetry. Staple bound. Light sunning to wraps. Unmarked clean pages.
Editore: Space and Time, New York, 2009
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Space and Time 2009 First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 48+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy. bx150E.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : El libro 'El médico en servicio de urgencias' es una guía práctica para profesionales de la salud que trabajan en entornos de emergencia. Publicado en 1986 por Ediciones Cea, España, este libro ofrece información esencial y consejos prácticos para abordar diversas situaciones médicas urgentes. Escrito por R. Gross y A. Heller, el libro está diseñado para ser una referencia rápida y útil en el ajetreado entorno de los servicios de urgencias. EAN: 9788486557096 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: El médico en servicio de urgencias Autor: R. Gross| A. Heller Idioma: es Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El médico en servicio de urgencias' es una guía práctica para profesionales de la salud que trabajan en entornos de emergencia. Publicado en 1986 por Ediciones Cea, España, este libro ofrece información esencial y consejos prácticos para abordar diversas situaciones médicas urgentes. Escrito por R. Gross y A. Heller, el libro está diseñado para ser una referencia rápida y útil en el ajetreado entorno de los servicios de urgencias. EAN: 9788486557096 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: El médico en servicio de urgencias Autor: R. Gross| A. Heller Idioma: es Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: F. K. Schattauer Verlag, Stuttgart, 1985
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 3-7945-1006-2 361 S 14,8x10,4cm, Taschenbuch, sauberes Exemplar.
Editore: F. K. Schattauer Verlag, Stuttgart, 1985
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 3-7945-1006-2 361 S 14,8x10,4cm, Taschenbuch, SW-Abbildungen im Text, sehr guter Buchzustand.
EUR 26,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The Humboldt Forum, embodying the cosmopolitan world view of the brothers Humboldt, is to be housed in the historic, reconstructed Berlin Palace on Berlin's Museum Island. It will be a unique space for art, culture, education and science. This publication provides a glimpse behind the scenes of this great construction project, developed by Italian architect Franco Stella.
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 11.02x8.66x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Institute of Graphic Arts, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 082306297X ISBN 13: 9780823062973
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (1993) 361 pp. Original white cloth covers, very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends bumped w/ a small bump to foredge of front cover. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Illust. w/ numerous color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Editore: Schattauer Verlagsgesellschaft Stuttgart, 1985, 1985
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello361 Seiten, broschiert, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand.
Editore: US Department of Commerce, Wash, D. C., 1978
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Buckram. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a near fine copy of volume 4, red buckram binding, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY. Special arrangement required for air mail shipping.
Editore: US Department of Commerce, Wash, D. C., 1978
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Buckram. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a near fine copy of volume 3, red buckram binding, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY. Special arrangement required for air mail shipping.
Editore: Laboratorios Beecham, Madrid, 1985
Da: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGuaflex editorial. Condizione: muy buen estado. 395 pp. 11x15.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Ceac, S.A., España, 1986
ISBN 10: 8486557097 ISBN 13: 9788486557096
Da: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGuaflex. Condizione: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Simil piel. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2000
ISBN 10: 0080437966 ISBN 13: 9780080437965
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 272 pp., hardcover, minor internal library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 149.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: Bien. Edición especial para Laboratorios Beechm. Simil piel. Dorados en tapa y lomo. Excelente estado. 20 ilustraciones.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones CEA, Madrid, 1986
Da: Boxoyo Libros S.L., Cáceres, CC, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. 16 cm. Cartoné. Ilustraciones en negro. 395 pp. En español. Book in spanish.
Editore: Institut des Hautes Etudes Scientifiques, Paris, France, 1964
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Publications Mathematiques, No. 22. Scuffed and rather edge-worn covers. Front cover has numerous surface scratches and small abrasions. Back cover has considerable mottled blue staining and several light surface scratches. Spine is slightly grubby, with moderate wear to ends. Leading corners are quite worn. Minor paper damage along spine, between inside front cover and first title page. Pages are sunned. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.