Helmreich black (23 risultati)

Rebirth : A History of Europe since World War II
Issawi, Charles P., Black, Cyril E., McAdams, A. James, Helmreich, Jonathan E., Helmreich, Paul C.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Trish's Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Trish's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fourth Edition. No dustjacket, small tear on bottom of back spine. Tape on flyleaf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf, New York 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard cover. 3d ed.3rd printind. xxii, 939, xxiv p. illus., maps, ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [863]-969. book is clean and tight, the jacket has edge wear, with a piece missing on the top edge of the spine and a tear at the top front corner of the spine. Very good in good dust jacket.…Price clipped.

Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,95
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Second Edition. 865 pages plus Index. Good binding, light marks note on a few pages. Age spots on the sides. DJ is in poor condition with heavy tearing, chipping, creases. Light bleeding on the marroon boards. Former owner's name inside. 2nd ed, revised. 29 chapters, A…ppendices, Bibliography, Index. Illustrations, Maps, Tables, Charts. Emphasis on the book is "on social and economic issues, in addition to the political".
Editore: Knopf 1964
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. 9.25" tall; 865pp including bibliography + index; monochrome map endpages; b/w maps & photos; maroon cover with gilt lettering & decoration on spine; heavy foxing top edge; 3 small stains on fore edge; prev. owner's bookplate on plain side of free front endpage. Hardco…ver.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Alfred A Knopf 1952
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. First ed., second printing; 910 p., plus index, immaculate and unmarked; many interesting maps, tables and period photos; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. red boards are unfaded and gilt lettering on blue patch on spine still clear; light bumping of corners and slight rubbi…ng at crown of spine. Fascinating for the serious student of history interested in how United States' scholars viewed Europe in mid-20th century.

Rebirth: A History Of Europe Since World War Ii
Black, Cyril E.; Helmreich, Jonathan E.; Helmreich, Paul; Issawi, Charles; Mcadams, A. James; Black, Corinne
- Brossura
Da: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,44
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Knopf, New York 1959
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,08
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good, ex-lib. Second, Rev. Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 865, illus., usual library markings, boards somewhat soiled and worn, edges soiled.

Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,06
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. An about very good condition exlib copy. Complete and clean wrapper. Bright front and rear panels. Lightly sunned on spine panel. The edition remains square and tight. Previous owner stamped on all three edges. Bright and crisp gilt titling over maroon boards…. Internally, usual markings. Pages minimally toned but unmarked within the body of the text. A copy which remains in excellent reading condition.
Editore: alfred a. knopf 1961 1961
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloa history Gewicht in Gramm: 550 rauher schnitt,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Editore: Knopf, New York 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. 8vo. [xxiii], 910, [xviii] pp. Illustrations. Hardcover binding, no jacket, very good condition. (99395).

Rebirth: History of Europe Since World War II
A. James Mcadams,Charles Issawi,Cyril E. Black,Jonathan E. Helmreich,Paul Helmreich
- Brossura
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 49,44 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. No Dustjacket. 8vo pp.565, paperback edition. book.

Rebirth: A History Of Europe Since World War Ii
Black, Cyril E.; Helmreich, Jonathan E.; Helmreich, Paul; Issawi, Charles; Mcadams, A. James; Black, Corinne
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, N. Y., U.S.A. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,01
EUR 21,69 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are a lightly foxed, and marked. The front endpaper has a small bookshop sticker, the title page has a stamp from a previous owner. 963 pages. Third Edition. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to… pick up a book from Newtown.

Rebirth: A History Of Europe Since World War II
Cyril E. Black, Jonathan E. Helmreich, Paul C. Helmreich, Charles P. Issawi, A. James McAdams
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 820 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren. kA (illustratore).

Rebirth: A Political History Of Europe Since World War II, Second Edition
Helmreich Paul C. Mcadams A. James English Robert Helmreich Jonathan E. Black Cyril
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,39
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Knopf 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 29,78
EUR 27,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A very clean, bright copy - no inscriptions.

Rebirth: A Political History Of Europe Since World War II, Second Edition
Paul C. Helmreich A. James Mcadams Robert English Jonathan E. Helmreich Cyril Black
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,91
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2nd Edition.

Rebirth: A Political History Of Europe Since World War II
Black, Cyril Cyril Black, Jonathan E. Helmreich, Robert English, A. James Mcadams,
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,31
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

Rebirth: A Political History Of Europe Since World War II, Second Edition
Helmreich Paul C. Mcadams A. James English Robert Helmreich Jonathan E. Black Cyril
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,78
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,47
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Cyril BlackRebirth: A History of Europe Since World War II examines the transition of Europe from a period of crisis to an era of political confidence and economic strength. As the title sugg…ests, the pervasive theme of the book is that of rebirth. .

Editore: Taylor & Francis 2019
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 162,64
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Cyril BlackRebirth: A History of Europe Since World War II examines the transition of Europe from a period of crisis to an era of political confidence and economic strength. As the title suggests, the perva…sive theme of the book is that of rebirth. .