Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition ), 1976
ISBN 10: 0803906528 ISBN 13: 9780803906525
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0803906528 ISBN 13: 9780803906525
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0803906528 ISBN 13: 9780803906525
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers, clean pages, no markings or highlighting within text. CC.
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 92 pages, 7 figures and 18 tables, paperback, a very good copy of the fourth printing of a book in the Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences series [0803906528].
Editore: Sage University, Calif, 1976
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 92 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Editore: Sage Publications. 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0803906528 ISBN 13: 9780803906525
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-8039-0652-8. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Tight sound copy in Very Good condition with underlining to text and slight fade to spine and minor edge wear.
Editore: Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tenth printing. Near fine in wrappers with a bit of sunning to the spine and edges. Number 07-004 in the Sage University Paper series on Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 19,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 92 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 114.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aldine Publishing, 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 333 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 62,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 352 Illus.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 68,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
EUR 76,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 352.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 67,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 73,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 352.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 67,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 75,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 92 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 75,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 86,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.