Henri longnon (174 risultati)
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Book Good. No dust jacket. Spine ends worn. Corners bent. Binding started at middle. (decorative arts, furniture, France).
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia/London 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition Stated. Blue titles on beige illustrated cloth, 167 gilt-topped pages including index plus 44 pages of plates printed on one side. Cover is stained. The front end-papers were stuck together and the free end-paper was largely destroyed trying to separate them. Previous owner's n…ame penciled at top of title page.
LA COMEDIE HUMAINE.Oeuvres completes .ETUDES DE MOEURS : SCENES DE LA VIE PARISIENNE, VII / Les employés-Gaudissart II-Les comédiens sans le savoir.
BALZAC, HONORE DE. (CAMERON, NORMAN TRANS) (HODGE, ALAN ED)BOUTERON, MARCEL & LONGNON, HENRI texte revise et annote
Editore: LOUIS CONARD & BRENTANO'S Pub 1913,1927 tp, Paris & NY 1913
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. PAPERBACK. GOOD Condition. spine shows several chips to paper, ; Black titles on TAN paper spine & covers.; 451 pages pages. Illustrated by HUARD, CHARLES ILLUSTRATIONS (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,01
EUR 17,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Illustrated, plates. Decorative endpapers. Top edge gilt. Very light shelf-wear. Owner's name verso front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in moderately worn but very nice dust wrapper. 167pp.
Editore: Philadelphia. Lippincott. 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.The Bookroom
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia PA 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 6 x 8 7/8" 167 pages. dj has some small nicks & a 2 1/2 inch tear to spine edge of dj & dj spine darkened with age (dj now in mylar protector). foreword by Richardson Wright.
Altre immaginiEditore: J.P. Lippincott Company 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by J.P. Lippincott Company, 1927. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with dark top stain and toning on pages. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer ser…vice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. 166 pages. Seventy-one illustrations and one map. Foreword by Richardson Wright. Index. Orig. illustrated tan cloth. Near fine.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Louis Conard, Libraire-editeur
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. MDCCCCXXV; Paris; French Language; Volume 27; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 509 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Louis Conard, Libraire-editeur
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. MDCCCCXXV; Paris; French Language; Volume 28; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 459 pages.
Editore: Other, Other
- Rilegato
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Phila., Lippincott, 1927. 166 pages, hardcover, very good condition, no jacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: Paris: Henri Laurens, no date [ca 1900s] 1900
- Rilegato
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12mo. cloth backed decorative boards, top edge gilt, hardcover; French text; 108 pages; marbled endpapers; black & white illustrations; light edgewear and faded spine else a very good, clean, tight, unmarked copy.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1927. Published by J. B. Lippincott. Hardcover in full cloth, upper edge gilt, without DJ. Condition very good , square book, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, corners not bumped, very slight edgewear, covers soled, not a… reminder. 8vo, 168 pages, illustrated with photographs. ASIN B000859YQ8.

Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Illustrated First American Edition. Octavo. Decorative green cloth binding w/ accompanying dust jacket. Top edge gilt, fore edge and bottom edge untrimmed. History and description of French provincial furniture, with 71 Illustrations and a map. Very good, w/ very good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Louis Conard, Libraire-editeur
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,36
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. MDCCCCXXVI; Paris; French Language; Volume 29; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 332 pages.

Editore: Lippincott, Philadephia 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. 167pp. Foreword by Richardson Wright, editor for *House and Gardens*. With 71 illustrations and map. Pictorial beige cloth stamped in blue and black, top edge gilt. Dampstain on last few pages and rear board, indentations on rear board, good only lacking the dustwrapper.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Louis Conard, Libraire-editeur
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,15
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. MDCCCCXXVII; Paris; French Language; Volume 30; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 414 pages.

Editore: Générique
- Brossura
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,62
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,00
EUR 19,85 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Neuf.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,31
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Lippincott March 1927 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket; previous owner's name and rubber stamp. Shelf wear and fading as expected with age.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Editions Beaudelaire, Paris France 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,05
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Livre Club des Champs-Elysees Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.