Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Miller, Victoria; Henriques, Ana (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Editore: Lisboa]; Porto: Instituto Português dos Museus / Porto : Edições ASA, 2003, 2003
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Almeida, Ana / Henriques, Paulo. Museu Nacional do Azulejo: Roteiro - DAMAGED COPY. Textos Paulo Henriques ; colaboração Ana Almeida. Lisboa]; Porto: Instituto Português dos Museus / Porto : Edições ASA, 2003, 239pp., tall thin sewn PAPERBACK, old water DAMAGE along lower edge of book and margin, extending about 6cm into text causing it to be wavy and stained, glossy paper slightly warped as a result, book is otherwise still quite usable. Color illustrations throughout. TEXT IN PORTUGUESE. - O Museu Nacional do Azulejo é um dos mais singulares de Portugal, pela sua colecção de uma das expressões referenciais da cultura artística portuguesa, o Azulejo, e pelo edifício onde está instalado, o Convento da Madre de Deus, obra maior da Arquitecfura religiosa e das Artes Decorativas em Portugal. Concebido com a intenção de transformar a visita ao Museu não só em prazer dos sentidos, resultante da beleza das peças e do edifício, mas também em acréscimo de conhecimento, pela maior informação histórica e artística sobre os mesmos, deseja-se que este roteiro possa constituir objecto de memória sobre as colecções e o edifício do Museu Nacional do Azulejo, fazendo permanecer o desejo de aqui regressar. 9789724136769 ISBN 9724136760.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Oversized: Shipping cost will depend on destination.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INSTITUTO PORTUGUES DE MUSEUS, 2006
ISBN 10: 9727762484 ISBN 13: 9789727762484
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INSTITUTO PORTUGUES DE MUSEUS, 2006
ISBN 10: 9727762484 ISBN 13: 9789727762484
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fundacion Carlos de Amberes / Ediciones El Viso, Madrid, 2010
ISBN 10: 1555953751 ISBN 13: 9781555953751
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Red & color illus. boards (looking & feeling like tapestry), 102 pp., many color illustrations. Issued in conjunction with several 2011-2012 exhibitions of the Pastrana tapestries, "a series woven in Tournai (Flanders) in about 1470." (p. 10) Includes background information both about the tapestries' creation and also about the efforts to conserve them. With essay by Miguel Angel de Bunes Ibarra, Donald J. La Bocca, Dalila Rodrigues, and Yvan Maes De Wit, along with spectacular views of the work. A good substitute, if you didn't have a chance to see them in person.
Editore: Caetés, Rio de Janeiro, 2003
ISBN 10: 8586478229 ISBN 13: 9788586478222
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 33,66
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Este livro lida com aspectos tão diversos quanto a relevância teórica da tradução; a urgência das questões de gênero e de identidade sexual; a poesia britânica contemporânea; o nacionalismo oitocentista; as relações perigosas da literaturacom a ciência; a narrativa gótica; a metaficção historiográfica; a proposta de um feminismo transnacional. 141 Páginas. 180 gr. Libro.
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Lisboa - Rainha dos Oceanos editado por Scribe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instituto Portugues de Museus, 2004
ISBN 10: 9724137910 ISBN 13: 9789724137919
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 76,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kilchberg ; Zürich : Edition Stemmle, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 3908161010 ISBN 13: 9783908161011
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 335 pp. : illustrated, many in color ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 3908161010 LCCN: 98-197155 ; OCLC: 40744209 ; LC: N7128 ; Catalog of an exhibition held at the Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Germany, Sept. 20-Nov. 30, 1997 and the Centro Cultural de Belém, Lisbon, Portugal, Dec. 18, 1997-Feb. 12, 1998. ; 104 plates featuring the work of Negreiros, Cruz, Souza-Cardoso, Santa-Rita Pintor, Barradas, Francisco Franco, Canto, Vieira, Da Silva, Carneiro, Viana, Soares, Marques, Gomes, Manta, Macedo, T agarro, Eloy, Semke, Afonso, Botelho and others; green cloth boards with black lettering, in color pictorial dustjacket ; tear to dustjacket ; else FINE/G. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 97,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Portoghese
ISBN 10: 9727762158 ISBN 13: 9789727762156
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 16,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Guía del Museo Nacional del Azulejo, que incluye información sobre la historia del azulejo en Portugal, así como una descripción de las colecciones del museo. Incluye referencias bibliográficas. EAN: 9789727762156 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Museu Nacional do Azulejo Autor: Paulo Henriques| Ana Almeida Editorial: Instituto Português de Museus Idioma: por Páginas: 239 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Museu Nacional de Arte Antiga, Portugal, 2012
ISBN 10: 9722721305 ISBN 13: 9789722721301
Da: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Idioma portugués. Ilustrado. Dimensiones: 28x24 - 238 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INSTITUTO PORTUGUES DE MUSEUS, 2006
ISBN 10: 9727762484 ISBN 13: 9789727762484
Da: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Broché.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 3844399682 ISBN 13: 9783844399684
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 57,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The antibacterial activity of honey | Dissecting the medicinal effect of honey in the context of wound healing | Ana Henriques | Taschenbuch | 196 S. | Englisch | 2011 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783844399684 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instituto Portugues de Museus |, 2004
ISBN 10: 9724137910 ISBN 13: 9789724137919
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031863690 ISBN 13: 9783031863691
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 142,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 81,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Intelligent Transport Systems | 8th International Conference, INTSYS 2024, Pisa, Italy, December 5-6, 2024, Revised Selected Papers | Alexander Kocian (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering | xiv | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031863691 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031863690 ISBN 13: 9783031863691
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 90,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Intelligent Transport Systems, INTSYS 2024, held in Pisa, Italy, duirng December 5-6, 2024.The 25 full papers presented in this book were carefully reviewed and selected from 60 submissions. The papers are organized in the following topical sections: smart technologies; traceability; tra ic forecasting and control; road safety; regulations and policies; autonomous vehicles; model-based analysis for cooperative transportation under uncertainty and threats.
EUR 168,77
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 179,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 171,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instituto Portugues de Museus |, 2004
ISBN 10: 9724137910 ISBN 13: 9789724137919
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 200,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 193,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 193,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 209,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.