Henry a millon (360 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (360)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Braziller 1961

    0807603333 / 9780807603338

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,84

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Braziller Incorporated, George 1965

    0807603333 / 9780807603338

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Braziller 1961

    0807603333 / 9780807603338

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Braziller 1961

    0807603333 / 9780807603338

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NGW-Stud Hist Art 2006

    0300114753 / 9780300114751

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Editore: George Braziller 1961

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,08

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ngw-Stud Hist Art 2006

    0300114753 / 9780300114751

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1978

    0262131374 / 9780262131377

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,30

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: George Braziller, New York 1990

    • Brossura

    Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Small scuffs on front, bumps, edge and shelf wear.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Braziller, New York 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Black Cloth and Olive Green Board covers with embossed design; white endpapers; 8vo; 127 pages; upper corners of cover are bumped; illustrated in black-and-white; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper; dustjacket has rubbing at corners;

  • Editore: G. Braziller 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NGW-Stud Hist Art 2006

    0300114753 / 9780300114751

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thames & Hudson 1999

    0500341745 / 9780500341742

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. General Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Editore: George Braziller, New York 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,30

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Light shelfwear to extremities. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: Harry N. Abrams

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Harry N. Abrams

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abrams 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,29

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli, New York 1997

    0847819973 / 9780847819973

    • Rilegato

    Da: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book and DJ still in Publishers Shrink Wrap.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Studio Vista, [1968] 1968

    0289370728 / 9780289370728

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st Great Britain Edition. Very good copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved with some minor tape repair marks to front board. Library marks to front prelims. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages; Physical description.: 127 p : ill. ; 26 cm. Subject: Architecture, Baroque. Architecture, Roc

  • Editore: George Braziller, New York, NY 1961

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.RW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Small stain on front end sheet, dust spotting on top edge, otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket encased in new Brodart protector. 128 pages with index, bibliography, black & white photos and schematics. Siz

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1997

    0847819973 / 9780847819973

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editore: George Braziller, Inc. 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Editore: Prentice Hall 1964

    0810902214 / 9780810902213

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Rebound. Slanted spine. ; 536 pages.

  • Editore: George Braziller, Inc. 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Braziller 1961

    0807603333 / 9780807603338

    • Brossura

    Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,86

    EUR 3,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. Rather nice condition.Very large black softcover with illustrated cover, 1961, George Braziller publisher. Cover like new, small pencil mark on first page won't quite erase, book has very slight warp, faint dampstain along top 1/4" of pages toward front of book. **We provide professional s

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N Abrams 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. (Additional Postage Will Be Needed) Very large, heavy, thick book, quality heavy brown cloth, embossed bright silver lettering on front and spine, ink owner's name at top first front end paper, 536 pages, most pages glossy. DJ slightly worn to most edges.Fair DJ/Fine book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rizzoli 1997

    0847819973 / 9780847819973

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Notes to previous owner on front end page. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258817756 / 9781258817756

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,24

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. heavy wear to older book Oversized.

  • Editore: Prentice Hall 1964

    0810902214 / 9780810902213

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Rebound; 536 pages.