Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by GERICAULT, THEODORE cover art (illustratore). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition .a few lines ink underlined. ; WHITE spine & cover title on BLACK paper covers.SHOWING MAN'S FACE PORTRAIT."Kleptomaniac" **NOTE**THIS IS NOT THE PRINTING WITH THE WHITE WOMAN'S FACE** ; 554pg pages; not a common title in this DOLPHIN SERIES.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition & printing in this form. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 206 pages. ex-library marks, some staining and wear to the covers; pages have some discoloring; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 226073.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A fair paperback. Tape holding cover and spine together; small 'x' on front cover. No title page. Clean reading copy.
EUR 16,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: berkley book,, 1956
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. G-27, good , creases (ROMANCE NOVEL), paperback,
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. NOT A REPRINT-- 1961 edition. Hard cover first edition. Condition: Very good. Binding intact. Very slight bump to one of the rear top edges. Otherwise the exterior shows no noticeable wear or tear. Interior unmarked and crisp. Pages show reasonable toning. Dust Jacket condition: Good. Chipping, creasing and slicing along corners with some minor scuffs on front and back. Toning on inside flaps and on rear. Basic shelf wear for a 1960s book. A peice of tap on top of cover. Price clip on front interior flap. Dust jacket projected now by mylar cover. ; 8vo.
Editore: Social Sciences Pub, NY, 1948
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. 96 pages; text unmarked, darkening to hinges & top edge; 8-3/8" tall; shelf wear to edges of green cover with black title bands & gilt lettering on front; black spine. Hardcover.
Editore: berkley book,
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-27. G-204, very good , (ROMANCE NOVEL), paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1956
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback. Erotic fiction with typically titillating 1950's cover art. Orig. published in hardcover in 1940, this is the First Mass Market Paperback edition, First Printing, from Berkley Books (G-27) from 1956. In 187 pages + 3 pgs. of ads in rear. Condition is VG: very clean & binding tight, colors bright, no fading. Moderate edgewear, including rubbing to extremities & mild creasing; no spine creases. Old bookstore stamp on first page, else unmarked. Pages heavily tanned, but supple. Nicely protected in new mylar collector bag free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (PST); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
EUR 16,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: berkley book,, 1956
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. G-27, very good , (ROMANCE NOVEL), paperback,
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reissued with New Introduction ed.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Jacket. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: New Directions, 1961
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Good. 280pp. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Orange and white dj, minor edgewear. One inch dink on back.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. Binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges & not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Editore: Allison & Busby, 1986
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by W. H. Allen, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped from left flap.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: London, Barrie and Rockliff, (1960),, 1960
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. Pages 206, 8vo, hardcover, first edition. Book is in Very Good condition; dust jacket is chipped on front, Good. This book contains the author's reminiscences of Eric Gill, George Orwell, Dylan Thomas, and J. Middleton Murry. 012306A.