Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
EUR 13,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Louis Marshall: 1856-1929. Book.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. iUniverse trade paperback, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Editore: New York: Dell # 7714 1st Edition, 1963
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Additional Authors: Theodore Sturgeon, William Tenn (illustratore). First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 272-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Very modest shelfwear, an unread fine copy.
Condizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Louis Marshall: 1856-1929. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO HARVEY, I AM HONORED TO HAVE YOU READ MY BOOK.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
EUR 27,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 16,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 21,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Editore: OIA Organization of Independent Artists and New York Academy of Sciences, 1978
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
EUR 21,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 25,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnIn his 72 years, Constitutional attorney Louis Marshall led an extraordinary life. His impact on his community, his nation, and his era established him as one of the great pride-filled Jews of the twentieth century. Now, in this e.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 70,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Author Solutions Inc Jul 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 059548882X ISBN 13: 9780595488827
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - In his 72 years, Constitutional attorney Louis Marshall led an extraordinary life. His impact on his community, his nation, and his era established him as one of the great pride-filled Jews of the twentieth century. Now, in this epic biography, Marshall's incredible story is told in vibrant detail.Born in Syracuse, New York, in 1856 to poor German immigrants, Marshall persevered despite his humble beginnings and became a prominent lawyer in New York City. He attained a reputation as a fierce defender of individual rights, a passionate environmentalist, humanitarian, philanthropist, and community leader, defending his fellow Jews and all Americans who faced racial or religious discrimination.Marshall was one of the founders of the American Jewish Committee, as well as a member of the boards of the NAACP and New York State College of Forestry. He was also a trustee of Syracuse University. In 1914, Marshall was a leader in organizing relief organizations to aid Jews suffering from the ravages of World War I and later served on the Jewish-American delegation to the Paris Peace conference. His death in 1929 left a void no one could fill.Written with grace and style, this biography pays tribute to one of history's most dedicated Americans.