Herbert berry (162 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,92
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, U.S.A.S.C. Sumner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Worn ex-library with typical markings/stickers, some foxing; text is clean; rear free endpaper excised.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. nice introductory book on polynesia. good for all. probably written for teens.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Square Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover copy in good condition. Interior pages are very clean, cover has some wear on top edge of spine. Pages have some foxing on top edge. Images are included. I have 4 copies so feel free to inquire about more pictures.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. VERMICOMPOSTING (Worm Farming): All You Need to Know About Compost Farming, Vermiculture and Making Worm Bins for Beginners. Book.

Editore: Aladdin Books 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, frayed and worn covers and spine; pages yellowed; a reading copy still. No jacket. Illustrator: Berry, Erick . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 201268. Berry, Erick (illustratore).
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket is price-clipped.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 143 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City ,N. Y. 1936
- Rilegato
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This is a nice copy of a young adult Junior Bookclassic fiction novel called Son of the Whiteman, copyright 1936, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Herbert Best, with illustrations by Erick Berry. The dust jacket has some chips and tears otherwise in good condition in a…protective mylar wrap. The book has some bumped corners, edgewear and slight fraying, otherwise the book is in good condition with tight binding and 318 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Erick Berry (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First US Edition. Edges are foxed. Dust jacket is price clipped and has a tear in the front cover, but is wrapped in mylar.

- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,97
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls 1968 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback very good condition in a moderately worn dust jacket.
Editore: Viking, NY 1947
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: good. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. x 202 pages; scattered pencil underlining; 8" tall; shelf wear to edges of soiled yellow cover with red decor & lettering; glued tear along back joint; no dj. Hardcover.
Editore: Doubleday, Doran for Home and School Book Service 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. NOT an ex library book. Book with green cloth binding, paste on plate on cover. 332 pages. Newbery Honor book 1931.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company 1942 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Small name on the front endpaper, otherwise a Tight square unmarked copy in God to Very Good Condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards but the text block is solid and clean; no marking or underlining. Book.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 143 pages. Hardcover. Previous owners inscription opposite half title page. 16 pages of black & white photographs. Dust jacket with darkening to edges, chipping. Clean, Tight copy. Record # 613570.
Editore: Doubleday 1938
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in sienna boards with black lettering and design. Very Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges of boards; slight wear to corners and edges of pages; slight browning to…edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. No Signature.
Editore: London, The Humanities Departments of the University of Western Ontario 1960
- Brossura
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Covers partially sun-darkened; pages faintly toned; inking on first page of preface and p. 12; tiny tear at outside margin of rear blank; otherwise very good condition. . 124p. (University of Western Ontario, Studies in the Humanities, no. 1).