Herbert h hyman (55 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 313 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,84
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Inscribed and signed by author Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Editore: The Free Press, Glencoe, IL 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Note: name inscribed on inside cover. sticker on inside cover; dust jacket in good condition with fading on the spine. / **Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest**.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press 1954
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 415 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechen…d gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Russell Sage Foundation hardcover with dust jacket, 1991, 1st edition /1st printing, clean/tight, bookplate on front endpaper otherwise unmarked and defect free; Near Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirma…tion/tracking. NOT ex-library junk.

Editore: The University of Chicago Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1967. 416 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum…b marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Editore: United Nations Reseach Institute for Social Development c 1967
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,72
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 224 pages, 84 tables in the text, a very good undated hardback, ex-library.

CRISIS 9 Uniquely Constructive Attacks on an America in. . .
[Paul G. Neimark; Herbert H. Hyman; Nelson Algren; Louis G. Alexander; G. Harry Stine; Charles E. Wilson; James T. Farrell; L. Sprague de Camp; Carl Sandburg;
Editore: New Classics House, Chicago 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. [1st printing](1964) #7N749.The 2nd New Classics House Original, 1st was TABOO. Includes "Prologue or Epilogue?" by Paul G. Neimark; "Shift Into High" by Herbert H. Hyman; "Ain't Nobody On My Side?" by Nelson Algren; "The New American Crisis" by Louis G. Alexa…nder; "Will Russia Attack Us?" by G. Harry Stine; "The Battle Is For Men's Minds" by Charles E. Wilson; "And Now After A Stalemate- What?" by James T. Farrell; "How To Put Our Brains To Work" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Four Preludes On Playthings Of The Wind" by Carl Sandburg. Tanned; light wear. Book.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: New. 414 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGL…ISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,07
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 313 Pp. Brown Cloth, Spine Lettered In Gilt. First Printing. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $12.50. A Sociological Study Of 300 "Measures Of Knowkledge And Information-Seeking" Analyzed At Four Life Stages Of Subjects Between The A…ges Of Twenty-Five And Seventy-Two, For Each Of Four Contrasted Time Periods". A Correlative Rather Than Dynamically Caustive Analysis.

- Rilegato
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. XIII, 347 S., Abb., 24 cm, ohne Schutzumschlag, Aufkleberspur, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press 1963
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,77
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; back board bowed; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: U. Of California Pr. 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 396p, ex-lib, else good. From the Library of the Dept. Of Rural Sociology, U. Of Minnesota.
Editore: University of California Press 2022
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,43
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, dustwrapper lightly browned.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,17
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Free Press 1969 1969
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,49
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
- Rilegato
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Durham 1983. Duke Press Policy Studies. 8vo., 118pp., hardcover. Good, light wrinkling of leaves, in Fair DJ, chipped, soiled.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,56
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,55
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
EL ANALISIS DE DATOS EN LA INVESTIGACION SOCIAL. Selección e introducción por Manuel Mora y Araujo
Mora y Araujo, Manuel - Lazarsfeld, Paul F. - Hyman, Herbert H. - Selvin, Hanan C. - Germani, Gino
Editore: Nueva Visión, Cuadernos de Investigación Social, 86 pgs., Buenos Aires 1968
- Brossura
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: Buen estado. Contenido: El análisis de relaciones entre variables y la puesta a prueba de hipótesis sociológicas, el análisis de relaciones estadísticas, el modelo de experimento y el control de las variables, los dos propósitos del análisis de casos desviados, antisemitismo ideológico y antisemitismo tradic…ional. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Marsilio editore, Venezia 1967
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItaliaDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Brossura. Introduzione di Paul F. Lazarsfeld.A cura di Guido Martinotti.Prima edizione italiana. Numero di tavole: pp.552 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Pagine ingiallite, con tracce di polvere. Tagli ingialliti, con fioriture e macchie di polvere. Due macchie di liquido, al taglio inferiore. Copertina con…segni di usura, macchie di polvere e leggermente deformata. Dorso con striature. Legatura leggermente allentata. Presenti sparse sottolineature e annotazioni, a matita.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Applications of Methods of Evaluation: Four Studies of the Encampment for Citizenship. Book.