Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.95 price intact). Published by McGraw-Hill, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Interavia, Geneva, 1966
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Soft cover with exterior wear and soils. This issue has a featured article on The German Air Show of 1966. 141 pages, well illustrated. Magazine.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Technical Testing of Yarns and Textile Fabrics: With Reference to Official Specifications. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ediciones del Sur, Hipolito Irigoyen, 1972
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Leather. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Has a gift inscription. Tears to the leather around the edges. Several cracks in the spine. Binding solid, pages secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1961
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. PRINCETON, 1961; illustrated paper covers; corners scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on inside front cover; interior clean and unmarked; 131 pages.
EUR 29,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Colourman's Journal, 1898
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Rebound by library. Edges are cut. Text is clear. Internally clean.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, New York, 1963
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Xii, 443 Pp. Blue-Gray Cloth, Gilt. Slight Rubbing At Corners, A Few Tiny Damp Spots On Covers, No Names Or Marks, Pages Clean And Fresh. Most Articles In English.