Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 032118579X ISBN 13: 9780321185792
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Daniel Warren (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Daniel Warren (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Johnson, Daniel Warren (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DC Comics, 2001
Da: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Fumetto
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Shawn Martinbrough, Phil Hester (illustratore).
Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1994
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Kirn, The Hoaxer. Clair, Lemonade. Hegi, Acts of Violence. MacLaverty, Walking the Dog. Kaplan, The Edge of Marriage. Udall, The Wig. Barbash, Ride. Sarris, The Magic Pony. Weber, Louisa Huntington's Last Caller, at Easter. Griner, Follow Me. Fugard, A Little Piece of Black. Goutreaux, Waiting for the Evening News. Tamás, The Schoolmaster's Wife (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages; Re#. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Diamond Comic Dist - Stock, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962332844 ISBN 13: 9780962332845
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. still in shrink wrap.
Editore: Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. F. Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc. (1990). Paperbound, 8 vo., large stiff carboard wraps, printed on recycled paper. Fine condition. A nice clean copy. The literary magazine which published some of the finest American short stories during the 1990s. The editor, Lois Rosenthal, had an uncanny eye for publishing writers at the start of their careers. 0.0.
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Johnson, Daniel Warren (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fresh clean copy - looking new! First Edition. Heavy book. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca Library.
EUR 18,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas, contiene los numeros 748 al 752 de detective comics, el numero 587 de Batman y el numero 86 de Robin.
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas,
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas,
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas,
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas, contiene los numeros 748 al 752 de detective comics, el numero 587 de Batman y el numero 86 de Robin.
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas,
Editore: El Mundo
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. buen estado general, color, 190 paginas, contiene los numeros 748 al 752 de detective comics, el numero 587 de Batman y el numero 86 de Robin.
Editore: Planeta
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.
Editore: Planeta
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.
Editore: Planeta
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.
Editore: Planeta
Da: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. edicion 2005, tapa dura, buen estado.