Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500499617 ISBN 13: 9781500499617
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Lancaster, 1932
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Original wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500499617 ISBN 13: 9781500499617
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Library of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada * * * * *, 1981
ISBN 10: 0660509334 ISBN 13: 9780660509334
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B00k: Near Fine/, 1981 (illustratore). B00k: Near Fine/, Tan/Brown Glossy Spine With Title In Gold Gilt Letters, Dust Jacket: Very Good/, Edge Ware And Corner Ware. Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Pages Have Been Lightly Read, Are UnMarked, Clean And Are Tight To the Spine, Slight Shelf Ware On The Corners. Printed In Both English And French. $68.73. = = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. Which Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =.
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500499617 ISBN 13: 9781500499617
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500499617 ISBN 13: 9781500499617
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1950
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorated Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Music Score (illustratore). The Penguin Scores No. 5. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" LANDSCAPE. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Change the history that pupils learn at Key Stage 3. Reframe familiar topics, discover forgotten stories and amplify unheard voices.Through an evocative, story-based approach, this ground-breaking course brings together historical scholarship and enquiry, presenting a truly diverse, inclusive and ambitious history curriculum.This is the history we owe to our pupils. This is the past for today and tomorrow. Establish a strong foundation of British history. A clear, chronological spine underpins each book, empowering pupils with the knowledge they need to understand, question or disrupt national narratives. Journey far beyond Britain. Move between local and global, between small details and wider developments, as the books blend depth and overview, expanding pupils' knowledge of people, places and events around the world and the links between them. Use the power of story to transform your teaching. Captivated by vivid, intriguing narratives, pupils will remember more than they ever have before. See their literacy improve as they encounter a wide vocabulary in context, become immersed in rich, quality texts, and enjoy hearing the book read aloud or reading it themselves. Teach a diverse curriculum with confidence. Gender, class, race and religion are treated with sensitivity and sophistication, intrinsically woven into the content to create perspective on social, economic, religious and political history. Stay up to date with historical scholarship. The authors have undertaken extensive reading, so every chapter is informed by current research from historians such as Helen Castor, Ruby Lal and Toby Green. Deliver the aspirational curriculum that Ofsted expects. The course embodies the requirements for scope, coherence, rigour and sequencing. The Changing Histories curriculum is a progression model. Skills and knowledge are built systematically across each lesson sequence and new material makes sense to pupils because of the content covered earlier. Trust a meticulously planned approach. Each 'enquiry' chapter helps pupils to shape an extended answer to the overarching question, with carefully paced 'steps' that support pupils in processing substantive knowledge. Shorter 'story summary' chapters keep narratives moving in between the enquiries. Benefit from some of the best minds in history education. Leaders in history curriculum, practice, research and debate, the authors have poured their expertise into every page, making quality history accessible to all.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1950
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorated Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Music Score (illustratore). The Penguin Scores No. 5. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" LANDSCAPE. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1950
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorated Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Music Score (illustratore). The Penguin Scores No. 5. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" LANDSCAPE. Not Inscribed or Signed.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 38,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Change the history that pupils learn at Key Stage 3. Reframe familiar topics, discover forgotten stories and amplify unheard voices.Through an evocative, story-based approach, this ground-breaking course brings together historical scholarship and enquiry, presenting a truly diverse, inclusive and ambitious history curriculum.This is the history we owe to our pupils. This is the past for today and tomorrow. Establish a strong foundation of British history. A clear, chronological spine underpins each book, empowering pupils with the knowledge they need to understand, question or disrupt national narratives. Journey far beyond Britain. Move between local and global, between small details and wider developments, as the books blend depth and overview, expanding pupils' knowledge of people, places and events around the world and the links between them. Use the power of story to transform your teaching. Captivated by vivid, intriguing narratives, pupils will remember more than they ever have before. See their literacy improve as they encounter a wide vocabulary in context, become immersed in rich, quality texts, and enjoy hearing the book read aloud or reading it themselves. Teach a diverse curriculum with confidence. Gender, class, race and religion are treated with sensitivity and sophistication, intrinsically woven into the content to create perspective on social, economic, religious and political history. Stay up to date with historical scholarship. The authors have undertaken extensive reading, so every chapter is informed by current research from historians such as Helen Castor, Ruby Lal and Toby Green. Deliver the aspirational curriculum that Ofsted expects. The course embodies the requirements for scope, coherence, rigour and sequencing. The Changing Histories curriculum is a progression model. Skills and knowledge are built systematically across each lesson sequence and new material makes sense to pupils because of the content covered earlier. Trust a meticulously planned approach. Each 'enquiry' chapter helps pupils to shape an extended answer to the overarching question, with carefully paced 'steps' that support pupils in processing substantive knowledge. Shorter 'story summary' chapters keep narratives moving in between the enquiries. Benefit from some of the best minds in history education. Leaders in history curriculum, practice, research and debate, the authors have poured their expertise into every page, making quality history accessible to all.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 44,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Change the history that pupils learn at Key Stage 3. Reframe familiar topics, discover forgotten stories and amplify unheard voices.Through an evocative, story-based approach, this ground-breaking course brings together historical scholarship and enquiry, presenting a truly diverse, inclusive and ambitious history curriculum.This is the history we owe to our pupils. This is the past for today and tomorrow. Establish a strong foundation of British history. A clear, chronological spine underpins each book, empowering pupils with the knowledge they need to understand, question or disrupt national narratives. Journey far beyond Britain. Move between local and global, between small details and wider developments, as the books blend depth and overview, expanding pupils' knowledge of people, places and events around the world and the links between them. Use the power of story to transform your teaching. Captivated by vivid, intriguing narratives, pupils will remember more than they ever have before. See their literacy improve as they encounter a wide vocabulary in context, become immersed in rich, quality texts, and enjoy hearing the book read aloud or reading it themselves. Teach a diverse curriculum with confidence. Gender, class, race and religion are treated with sensitivity and sophistication, intrinsically woven into the content to create perspective on social, economic, religious and political history. Stay up to date with historical scholarship. The authors have undertaken extensive reading, so every chapter is informed by current research from historians such as Helen Castor, Ruby Lal and Toby Green. Deliver the aspirational curriculum that Ofsted expects. The course embodies the requirements for scope, coherence, rigour and sequencing. The Changing Histories curriculum is a progression model. Skills and knowledge are built systematically across each lesson sequence and new material makes sense to pupils because of the content covered earlier. Trust a meticulously planned approach. Each 'enquiry' chapter helps pupils to shape an extended answer to the overarching question, with carefully paced 'steps' that support pupils in processing substantive knowledge. Shorter 'story summary' chapters keep narratives moving in between the enquiries. Benefit from some of the best minds in history education. Leaders in history curriculum, practice, research and debate, the authors have poured their expertise into every page, making quality history accessible to all.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 46,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK, Penguin Books 1951., 1951
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition.The Penguin Scores series, #14. Paperback original. Oblong sewn-bound octavo size (5x8 inches/15x20 cm). Prelims a little foxed on the insides, otherwise very good. The complete score, easily opened for playing, with the introduction and note in English. This fine Penguin series each had individual pattered cover designs created by English artists and calligraphers, such as Elizabeth Friedlander, Stephen Russ, Kissane Keane etc. Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $5 ($10 overseas), so please disregard any site default rate, which will be adjusted downwards BEFORE the order is processed by the bookseller.
Editore: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK, Penguin Books 1950., 1950
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition.The Penguin Scores series, #5. Paperback original. Oblong sewn-bound octavo size (5x8 inches/15x20 cm). Owership name and date (1950) on the verso of the front wrapper, otherwise very good. The complete score, easily opened for playing, with the introduction and note in English. This fine Penguin series each had individual pattered cover designs created by English artists and calligraphers, such as Elizabeth Friedlander, Stephen Russ, Kissane Keane etc. Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $5 ($10 overseas), so please disregard any site default rate, which will be adjusted downwards BEFORE the order is processed by the bookseller.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1951
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1951. Paperback, ob8vo, 126pp. Slightly worn. A fair copy. /0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,28
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 30,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.35x0.39x10.79 inches. In Stock.