Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bulfinch Press, Boston ET AL, 1995
ISBN 10: 082122171X ISBN 13: 9780821221716
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First US Edition. Library of Interior Detail; 8.10 X 6.70 X 0.60 inches; 80 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 082122171X ISBN 13: 9780821221716
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. first north american edition, illust. Former price insside in pencil.
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1546577971 ISBN 13: 9781546577973
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 148005075X ISBN 13: 9781480050754
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Barnes/Carl Waring Jones
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: CRIPP, Lyon, 1996
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seeds of Hope Publishers, 2007
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clip-bound paperback in very good condition. Text clean, binding sturdy. Exterior looks nice. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la belleza de la arquitectura y el diseño de interiores del sur de España con 'Casa: Southern Spanish Style'. Este libro explora la rica paleta de colores, texturas y elementos arquitectónicos que definen el estilo sureño español. A través de fotografías cautivadoras y textos informativos, Elizabeth Hilliard y John Miller te guían por casas y espacios que capturan la esencia de la región andaluza. Descubre cómo la luz, el paisaje y los objetos se combinan para crear ambientes únicos y llenos de encanto. EAN: 9780821221747 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Casa: Southern Spanish Style Autor: Elizabeth Hilliard| John Miller Editorial: Bulfinch Press,U.S. Idioma: en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0941548155 ISBN 13: 9780941548151
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 30 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 15 through February 19, 1989. Features text by Jean Fisher. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, a bibliography, and a checklist. A very good plus copy in stapled wrappers with some light wear. Internally a clean copy.
EUR 17,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Detroit Ink Publishing, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999573934 ISBN 13: 9780999573938
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Turner, Sydnee (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402016875 ISBN 13: 9781402016875
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: CRIPP, Lyon, 1996
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Permabooks, New York, 1950
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair with no dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Permabooks . 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Permabooks P67 with 35 cents cover price. [Although in some regards a mass market sized paperback---given who the publisher was and the size format---this title was bound in thin slightly-flexible boards by the publisher and so is also considered to be a hardcover by some]. Collects 12 stories. 242 pages. Fair to Good at best copy [spine slightly cocked with tearing to the head corners, short tear to the rear spine edge, slightly bowed, nick to the bottom edge of the front board, faint upper fore-edge dampstaining, text paper fully tanned. 419.
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition.
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, fair to good condition; covers and all pages a bit creased and crumpled; no internal marks. As is; reference copy.