Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0374272263 ISBN 13: 9780374272265
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 276 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Noonday Press/Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374524998 ISBN 13: 9780374524999
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (35789) A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 2.97.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Ungar January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0804424381 ISBN 13: 9780804424387
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Noonday Press Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: paperback Pages: 276 reprint edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0374272263 ISBN 13: 9780374272265
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed/inscribed by Marguerite Rawalt on verso of fep ("To Carol Vargo"). Hardcover. Red gilt-stamped (on spine) boards. No dust jacket. Austin: Eakin Press, 1986. 274 pp. 8vo. Ships fast with tracking. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Frederick Ungar, 1981
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Touches on all aspects of Roth's fiction, neatly summarizing received critical opinion while also offering original insights. Especially interesting is the author's feminist perspective on various works of Roth, particularly When She Was Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Marguerite Rawalt. One-inch tear to jacket. A few ink numbers on front flap of jacket.
Editore: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1995
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: LikeNew. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Comes with clear plastic over the dust jacket.
EUR 24,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-ALB University of Alabama, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817359605 ISBN 13: 9780817359607
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,68
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Final remainder mark on the bottom of the page edges. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
Editore: Merrill, an imprint of Prentice Hall, (1995), 1995
Da: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-Plus. 1st printing, xii p., 276 p., illus., paper covers, between very good and fine.