Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478126787 ISBN 13: 9781478126782
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478126787 ISBN 13: 9781478126782
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Gramercy Publsihing Company, 1955
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: John C. Winston Company, 1955
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Gramercy Publishing, 1955
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Reprint. Edgewear to the DJ. Signature crack at title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1942
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with Good DJ. SCARCE. 3" X 6". Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (blue boards with gilt lettering) show minor shelf wear. Bound-in placeholder. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and rubbing. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. ,, 1945
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 291 , very good , creases paperback,
EUR 18,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & D Publishing 5/16/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1604593695 ISBN 13: 9781604593693
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Complete Sayings of Jesus Christ. Book.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Corners are bumped with some wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 21,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015423221 ISBN 13: 9781015423220
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Complete Sayings of Jesus. Book.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Pub, NY, 1955
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.VERY CLEAN, BRIGHT, SOLID COPY .EXCELLENT VEST POCKET SIZE TO BE TREASURED GIFT ITEM. ; BLACK TITLES WITH CLASSIC TORCH TO TEXTURED HARD COVERS.GREY DUST JACKET SHOWS JESUS TALKING TO GROUP OF 7 OTHER MEN.ALL IN CLASSIC GARB.Spine of dj states "WINSTON" ; 280pg pages.
Editore: Columbia Pictures, 1938
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Four Daughters", "Five of a KInd" and "Always in Trouble". Scarce. Book.
Editore: Gramercy Publishing -
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Gramercy Publishing -
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Gramercy Publishing -
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
EUR 25,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.