Editore: Transcontinental & Western Air, Inc., Kansas City, MO, 1944
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 140 pp. Original blue cloth covers, lightly soiled. Spine ends and corners bumped. "Transcontinental & Western Air, Inc. Sales Ticket" tipped-in on front paste-down. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.
Editore: Transcontinental, MO, 1943
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good plus. Cloth lightly faded and bumped at corners.
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Da: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, Italia
EUR 110,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: buono. Book in good condition. Ex-libris, Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboard) 2. The shipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions!
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Arroway Pubishers 1987, 1987
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 334,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSCARCE! SOME PENCIL UNDERSCORING & ANNOTATION, super octavo, maroon buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, vii + 312pp, illus/photos, VG+ (spine sl cocked, light bruising to extrems, sl chafing to boards, light foxing to page edges, prev. owner's name in ink to front pastedown, sl foxing to terminals).