Editore: Phaidon Press, 1961
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket a bit tanned, some shelf wear, in mylar. Minor shelf/reading wear. Pages/boards clean.
Editore: Phaidion Pub., New York, 1957
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Color & b/w Illustration and Fold Out Map (illustratore). Second Edition. in tan cloth with red titling, 4to, 364pp. (rubbing and dulling to cloth, inner hinges breaking). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: Hirmer Verlag, München, 1958. 64 pp Text + 114 Plates in black and white., 1958
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket damaged on the edges, slight traces of use, else in good condition. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, INC., New York, NY, 1957
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Second Edition. Hardcover, Abrams Art Book, 2nd Edition 1960, tight binding, excellent dust jacket, water damage to about 75% of pages at lower open corner: damage does not extend into the pictures. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall.
Data di pubblicazione: 1933
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBerichte der Deutschen Botanischen Gesellschaft 51: 127-148, 37 Abb. 8vo, offprint.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy in slipcase. ; B&W and color plates; 4to; 184 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Thames & Hudson 1959, 1963
ISBN 10: 0195199251 ISBN 13: 9780195199253
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: coloured tipped-in plate, 348pp. 196 page-large bl.& wh. plates, 44 coloured tipped-in plates, 4 text-figures, description of the plates, index.
Condizione: Very Good+. Very light wear, clean pages No dust jacket.
Editore: Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, 1940
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPapiereinband. Condizione: Mit leichten Gebrsp. 66 S. S/w Abb. Papiereindband hinten mit zwei leichten Falten.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2750grams, ISBN:3492023908.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press, United Kingdom, 1961
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 31,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, measuring 12 1/4" x 9 1/2", third edition revised, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a pictorial dust jacket which is unclipped but rubbed at the extremities and fading to the spine. Illustrated with colour and b&w plates. A heavy volume which may attract a request for additional postage if ordered from some locations outside the United Kingdom.
Editore: Hirmer, Munich, 1959
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(+). Illustrated profusely in black & white and with mounted color plates. Unpaginated. Thick 4to, tan cloth, d.w. (light edgewear, particularly at head). Gift inscription on front free endpaper by previous owner, otherwise fine. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Editore: Phaidon (1956), London, UK, 1956
Cloth. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). London, UK: Phaidon. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1956). . Cloth. 4to., 361 pp, cover soiled some, .
Editore: Phaidon Press,, 1961
ISBN 10: 0297785001 ISBN 13: 9780297785002
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. folio very heavy do not order overseas 288 p. Book.
Editore: Leipzig, 1940, 1940
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeipzig, 1940. Boards. (Insel 559). Good copy.
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Assez bon. 195p. jaquette usagée.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press Ltd, London, 1961
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Bound Boards. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Third Edition - Revised. 1961 third edition revised. Size folio, 363 pages. Cloth covered boards with the dust jacket. Book condition fair, corners and edges rubbed, hinges loose, pages toned, musty smell. Dust jacket condition fair, edges rubbed and creased and chipped, glossy top coating is peeling away, some has been fixed down with brown tape, not price clipped. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Editore: München, DTV GmbH & Co. KG. 1979, 1990
ISBN 10: 3423040939 ISBN 13: 9783423040938
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, 12mo: Vol. 1: 282pp., [vi]. Vol. 2: 424pp., [viij]. With 287 illustrations, several maps, notes, references, bibliography. Very fine copies. Volume 4092 & 4093: DTV Wissenschaft.
Editore: Phaidon Publisher Inc., 1961 3rd ed, revised., 1961
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
VG HB/no dj. Cream colored cloth boards w/ red bird on front. Red lettering on spine. Corners show some wear. Previous owner's stamp inside front board. Interior is very clean and tight, 363 pgs. Color and b/w photos and illustrations througho ut. Outer pg edges are slightly smudged.
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello183 S. mit 260 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3100 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag (Schutzumschlag lichtrandig).
Editore: Phaidon, London, 1961
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Shaken front hinge but otherwise tight and clean; unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in dust jacket with moderate shelfwear. 280 monchrome and 20 colour plates. ; 364 pages.
Cloth. Condizione: VG/G. Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Greenwich, CT: Phaidon. VG/G. (1961). 3rd Edition. Cloth. 4to., 364 pp, dj has some soiling .
Editore: Armand Colin, 1957
Da: Arnaud Nice, Nice, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Jaquette défraichie Intérieur comme neuf.
Editore: Hirmer Verlag 1962, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Utrecht, W. de Haan, 1956
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback, or. dust-j. (dam.), 4to 95+259 pp., 259 photogr. ill. (23 col.) wellknown photogr. illustrated standard work on architecture, sculpture and paintings of ancient Egypt; photographs by Max Hirmer; photogravure; redelijke conditie (stofomslag beschadigd, band en binnenwerk zeer goed).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon, London, UK, 1961
Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Scarce. Beige boards with decorative device on the cover and red lettering along the spine. This large handsome book is 364 pages in length, with 240 black-and-white plates, and 20 color plates. This book is clean and in very good condition. The jacket has a couple of small tears along the edge. Photographs are available.
Editore: Hirmer Verlag, 1958
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrench text. Comprehensively and fInely illustrated from photographs on 270 plates, together with maps and illustrations in the text. 4to, pp.194 (text), original orange cloth, no dustwrapper; an excellent copy.
Editore: Librairie Armand Colin, 1956
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover 1st Ed in French in dust jacket, a Fine copy with no markings save for previous owner's small namestamp to endpaper, jacket is about Fine with only slight wear to ends & corners, an exemplary copy of the first issue of this classic account with the legendary photographs of Max Hirmer; 4to; 95pp indexed w/bibliography plus 244 full-page plates, some color; Text in French. Extra shipping charge REQUIRED for shipment of this heavy oversize book (additional charge WILL BE SUBSTANTIAL for overseas shipment).