Editore: Potsdam (Athenaion), 1942
Da: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 4°, 172 S. m. 122 Abb. u. 6 Farbtaf., Bibl.-HLn. - Handbuch der Biologie;V.1[Hefte 1-6].
Editore: Utrecht, Oosthoek 1942, 1942
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1e dr. - Inaugurele rede Universiteit Utrecht. - Geniet.
Editore: Jean, Gustav Fischer, , 2. Auflage, 1930
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, 8vo xii+207 pp., 76 ills. good condition.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSäugetiere (S. A. Materia Med. Nordmark XI/5) 1959. S. 3 - 30. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(S. A. Verh. d. Dtsch. Zool. Ges. )1939. S. 255-295. m. 18 Abb. 135 Einzelfig. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloder Säugetiere(S. A. Mat. Med. Nordmark XI, 5)1959. S. 1-30. m. Abb. (St. )br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2.Aufl. 605 Abb., 31 Tabellen 790 S. O.Leinen 4° (minimale Gebrauchsspuren, minimal fleckig, Name auf Vorsatz) Sprache: de.
Editore: Leipzig Verlag von Georg Thieme, 1918
Da: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-Broschur. 0. 60 Seiten, 20 Abbildungen. Original-Broschur. - Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 0,300 gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, Frankfurt/ M., 1966
Da: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. Condizione: sehr guter Zustand. 376 Seiten 2200 gr.
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. 28 cm 790 Seiten. Mit 605 Abbildungen und 31 Tabellen. OLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2180.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a practical guide to classical comparative anatomy. The author presents valuable observations based on personal study that will be of benefit to scientists, medical professionals, and students. This book provides the reader with a strong foundation in vertebrate comparative anatomy, an essential field for any student of biology or medicine. Its historical relevance and depth position it as an invaluable resource for scholars seeking to understand the historical context of this important discipline. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Data di pubblicazione: 1925
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ. vergl. Physiol., 3/2. - Berlin, Verlagsbuchhandlung Julius Springer, 12. November 1925, 8°, pp.183-200, mit 13 Figuren im Text, orig. Broschur. Gottwalt Christian Hirsch (1888-1972) Cytologe.
Editore: Utrecht. 1931., 1931
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 53 Seiten. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. berieben und angerändert. gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Zoologisch Laboratorium Utrecht. Tweede Editie Door. in niederländischer Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1932., 1932
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 35-68 SS. m. 10 Textabb. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. leicht angerändert. etwas eselsohirg und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderabdruck aus Zeitschrift für Zellforschung und mikroskopische Anatomie", ( Abt. B der Zeitschrift für wiss. Biologie), 15. Band, 1. Heft. auch in englisch in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1924., 1924
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 1-22 SS. m. 19 Textabb. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. etwas berieben und angerändert. leicht eselsohrig, knittrig und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderabdruck aus Zeitschrift für vergleichende Physiologie, (Abt. C der Zeitschrift für wiss. Biologie)", 2. Band, Heft 1. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1932., 1932
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 289- 310 SS. m. 4 Textabb. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. m. Berichtigung auf separat beigelegtem Blatt(angerändert). etwas berieben und angerändert. leicht eselsohrig, knittrig und gebräunt. Sonderabdruck aus Zeitschrift für Zellforschung und mikroskopische Anatomie", 15. Band, 2. Heft. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1920., 1920
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 183-208 SS. m. 13 Textabb. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. etwas berieben und angerändert. leicht eselsohrig, knittrig und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderabdruck aus Zeitschrift für vergleichende Physiologie, (Abt. C der Zeitschrift für wiss. Biologie)", 3. Band, Heft 2. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Rathenow. 1931., 1931
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 6 Seiten. m. 3 Abbildungen im Text und auf einer Tafel. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. etwas gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderdruck aus Blätter für Untersuchungs- und Forschungs-Instrumente.", 5. Jahrgang, Nummer 3. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Leipzig. Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft mbH. 1925., 1925
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 116-121 SS. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. angerändert und berieben. knittrig. eselsohrig. leicht gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderdruck aus Verhandlungen der Deutschen Zoologischen Gesellschaft e.V." auf der 30. Jahresversammlung zu Jena vom 2.-4. Juni 1925. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1932., 1932
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 23-26 SS. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. mit Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. gebräunt. Sonderabdruck aus Handbuch der normalen und pathologischen Physiologie, mit Berücksichtigung der experiemetellen Pharmakologie", 18 Band, Nachträge zu Band I-XVII. in deutscher Sprache.
Editore: Berlin. Julius Springer. 1931., 1931
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalbroschur gr. 8° 792-821 SS. m. 12 Textabbildungen. ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar. berieben, angerändert. etwas knittrig und gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. Sonderdruck aus Wilhelm Roux`Archiv für Entwicklungsmechanik der Organismen, Organ für die gesamte kausale Morphologie (Abt. D der Zeitschrift für wissenschaftliche Biologie)", Band 123, Heft 3./4. in deutscher Sprache.
Data di pubblicazione: 1930
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ. Zellf. mikr. Anat., 11/2. - Berlin, Verlagsbuchhandlung Julius Springer, 1930, 8°, pp.255-315 pp., 42 Abbildungen, orig. Broschur. Gottwalt Christian Hirsch (1888-1972) Cytologe.
Data di pubblicazione: 1918
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBiol. Zbl., 38/2. - Leipzig, 28. Februar 1918, 8°, pp.41-100, mit 20 Figuren im Text, orig. Broschur; mit eigenhändiger Widmung "Herrn Prof. Magnus mit ergebenstem Grusse! d. Verf.". Gottwalt Christian Hirsch (1888-1972) Cytologe.
EUR 16,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 127 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 127 Volume p11 Language: German.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 120.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume pt 11, Pages:- 124, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume pt 11 124 124.