Lingua: Inglese
Editore: In: Thomas, W.L. (Ed), Man's Role in Changing the Face of the Earth, 1956
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 817-830, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Tutorial Press Ltd, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0723104522 ISBN 13: 9780723104520
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Second edition. Covers and spine are scored, worn and faded. Spine and rear leading edge are creased. Page block and pages are tanned. Text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Editore: University Tutorial Press Ltd, 1962
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1962. Second Edition. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: University Tutorial Press, London, UK, 1959
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, second impression. viii, 322pp, colour plate frontispiece and drawings, diagrams etc in text. Blue publisher's cloth-covered boards, gilt-stamped lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth a little pushed at corners and spine ends. Previous owner's name neatly inked on front free endpaper. Endpapers have a hint of tanning else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original worn and torn dust wrapper, with some loss around corners and spine ends, cracks over spine. A scholarly examination of the latest thinking on health and hygiene in the 1950s, reflecting the rapid changes of preceding years and new approaches to teaching health and hygiene; extensive discussion of the causes of disease with an interesting opening chapter on diseases in the ancient world.
Editore: University Tutorial Press
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1964. Hardcover. Twelfth edition 1964. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges with minor nicks and bumps on cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC BOOKS. HAT TRICK PRODUCTIONS., 1994
ISBN 10: 0563371110 ISBN 13: 9780563371113
Da: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, SHROP, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Angus Deayton, "TO TOM MERRY XMAS." On inside cover. Very minor signs of use to covers. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: University Tutorial Press, 1964
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. Hardcover. Twelfth edition 1964. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges with minor nicks and bumps on cover. . . . .
Editore: University Tutorial Press, London, 1959
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 5.5 x 8.5"; 322 pages; blue cloth with gilt title; dustwrapper chipped and stained; vg/g; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: London : University Tutorial Press Twellfth edition, 1964
Da: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGood black cloth hard cover. 367p. illustrated, includes index. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 247,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Manuelle Muskeltests | Untersuchungstechniken nach Daniels und Worthingham | Helen J. Hislop (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | VIII | Deutsch | 2007 | Urban & Fischer | EAN 9783437313400 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Urban & Fischer in der Elsevier GmbH, Bernhard-Wicki-Str. 5, 80636 München, b[dot]knauer[at]elsevier[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.