EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778848712. 5/15/2026 12:38:32 PM.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Capricorn Books, 1971
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. French edition Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol Classical Press, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1853995517 ISBN 13: 9781853995514
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. French text. Near fine.; 8vo.
Editore: Capricorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1971
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good mass market paperback. Some edge wear.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capricorn Books, New York, 1971
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. One of the volumes in the Critics and Writers Series softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1853994561.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Capricorn Books, 1969
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Soft cover book. Small clip at top of first page. Pictures on request.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (literature, criticism, interpretation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Bristol Classical Press, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853994561 ISBN 13: 9781853994562
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. Remainder mark to lower edge of text block. 21 cm 175 pages. Text is in French. Introduction, notes, bibliography in English. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Editore: Capricorn Books, New York, 1969
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. 116pp. Covers faintly tanned, spine with a few tiny nicks, very good. Part of the Writers and Critics series.
Editore: Capricorn Books, New York, 1969
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853995517 ISBN 13: 9781853995514
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Maeterlinck's plays typify the spirit of Symbolism and the fin de siècle ethos of the 1890s, but equally they herald in their minimalism the developments of certain features of the late 20th century modernism. Thematically, they evoke some the deeper obsessions of the Theatre of the Absurd. Maeterlinck's spare and allusive style exploits the unspoken as a force in dramatic situation, and his use of silence promotes a dramatic technique that invites ever deeper introspection in the spectator. The poetic and non-discursive approach creates mystery - a foretaste of Beckett and Pinter.The plays challenged stage designers and performers alike in their innovative use of stage pictures, often akin to film technique. The usual criticism of Maeterlinck's plays, when they were first produced, centred on what as seen as escapist whims. A century later, attention is turning towards the deeper meanings behind that facade. Intended for the general reader as well as undergraduates, this new edition is the first with English Introduction and Notes; it brings together Pelléas and Mélisande, Les Aveugles, L'Intruse, and Intérieur, making accessible texts otherwise difficult to find, and presents them in a context which encourages full appreciation.
EUR 34,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Glasgow: University of Glasgow, 1994. (Glasgow introductory guides to French literature, 26), 1994
Da: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. iv, 92p.
EUR 37,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1/1/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853994561 ISBN 13: 9781853994562
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Proust: Combray. Book.
Editore: Capricorn Books 1971, 1971
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 4,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In French.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 30,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 33,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 37,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Wear/tear to jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xviii, 421 pages, 22 cm. "Leighton Hodson examines the reaction of the critics from Proust's earliest texts through to the posthumous publication to the final volumes of A la recherche du temps perdu.".