hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fratalocchi Ventura, Paola (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fratalocchi Ventura, Paola (illustratore).
Box. Condizione: Fine. Fratalocchi Ventura, Paola (illustratore). A book in a gift box; Gift Box; 8.58 X 8.58 X 1.34 inches; 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936932784 ISBN 13: 9781936932788
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936932784 ISBN 13: 9781936932788
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Editoriale Museum, Rome, Italy, 1993
ISBN 10: 8885396208 ISBN 13: 9788885396203
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A 31 page pamphlet held together by two staples that are bright and shiny, with significant illustration, mostly black & white. On the back cover at the lower outer edge there is a small dogear measured diagionally of about 1/4 of an inch. Printed on high quality paper. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed.
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
4to. 190 pages. Pictorial boards. FIRST EDITION. "Over the course of her two-decade career, the Italian-born, Alaska-based multimedia artist Paola Pivi (born 1971) has fashioned such unlikely objects as a mausoleum made of cookies and a rotating airplane. Many of her sculptures and photographs are comical, as in her pictures of miniaturized designer chairs attached to bare buttocks, or a leopard walking across rows of cappuccino cups. Animals are a recurrent presence throughout, whether taxidermied and rendered sculptural or alive and photographed in unlikely locales (e.g. her tender portrait of two zebras, their heads hooked around each other's necks, against a backdrop of mountain snow). This volume is published for Pivi's 2013 exhibition at the Galerie Perrotin in Paris, and gathers a selection of her work from the past ten years" (the publisher). A fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936932784 ISBN 13: 9781936932788
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,93
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936932784 ISBN 13: 9781936932788
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,12
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
4to. 190 pages. Pictorial boards. FIRST EDITION. "Over the course of her two-decade career, the Italian-born, Alaska-based multimedia artist Paola Pivi (born 1971) has fashioned such unlikely objects as a mausoleum made of cookies and a rotating airplane. Many of her sculptures and photographs are comical, as in her pictures of miniaturized designer chairs attached to bare buttocks, or a leopard walking across rows of cappuccino cups. Animals are a recurrent presence throughout, whether taxidermied and rendered sculptural or alive and photographed in unlikely locales (e.g. her tender portrait of two zebras, their heads hooked around each other's necks, against a backdrop of mountain snow). This volume is published for Pivi's 2013 exhibition at the Galerie Perrotin in Paris, and gathers a selection of her work from the past ten years" (the publisher). New in shrinkwrap.
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
4to. 190 pages. Pictorial boards. FIRST EDITION. "Over the course of her two-decade career, the Italian-born, Alaska-based multimedia artist Paola Pivi (born 1971) has fashioned such unlikely objects as a mausoleum made of cookies and a rotating airplane. Many of her sculptures and photographs are comical, as in her pictures of miniaturized designer chairs attached to bare buttocks, or a leopard walking across rows of cappuccino cups. Animals are a recurrent presence throughout, whether taxidermied and rendered sculptural or alive and photographed in unlikely locales (e.g. her tender portrait of two zebras, their heads hooked around each other's necks, against a backdrop of mountain snow). This volume is published for Pivi's 2013 exhibition at the Galerie Perrotin in Paris, and gathers a selection of her work from the past ten years" (the publisher). A fine copy.
Editore: 2007-01-01, 2007
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integra e ben conservata. Può presentare piccoli strappetti senza mancanze, o lievi gualciture.Dorso complessivamente integro. Può presentare minimi strappetti e le tracce di una educata consultazione.Tagli complessivamente ben conservati; possono presentare una leggera brunitura e fioriture trascurabili.L'interno è complessivamente ben tenuto, può presentare un naturale invecchiamento della carta ed una educata consultazione.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Editore: Newton Compton editori, 2015
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloItalia Centrale Local History Central Italy Biblioteca romana 7 continua dal front.: .della capitale - cartone edit. con sovrac. ill. - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Time Home Entertainment, Sports Illustrated Books, 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 160320041X ISBN 13: 9781603200417
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192 pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 32 cm ; ISBN 9781603200417, 160320041X ; OCLC 248992183 ; LC TR681.W6 S66 2008 ; Dewey 779.24 ; Folio, large-format collection of 100 color fashion photosgrey, black and lavender cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; "With " Sports Illustrated Swimsuit: The Complete Portfolio" , the editors of the magazine revisit the destinations of their recent travels to bring together a lavish, large-format collection in what is sure to be the first in a series of annual swimsuit yearbooks. Get an all-access pass to the beaches of Israel and the Cayman Islands with hometown girls Bar Refaeli and Selita Ebanks. Discover the lush gardens of Maui alongside Tori Praver and Jessica White. Witness the old world palatial feel of St Petersburg with Anne V. Wade to the clear waters of Caneel Bay in St John with Marisa Miller. It`s a full-scale travelogue of 10 handpicked hot spots through the eyes of 19 exquisite hosts. With a gallery of model self-portraits and dozens of previously unpublished on-location shots taken by some of the best-known fashion photographers on the planet, " The Complete Portfolio" rounds out the SI swimsuit experience." ; slight knock; nick to top of dustjacket spine ; else FINE/VG. Book.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato copertina rigida. Condizione: Very Good. I. La sopracopertina e la copertina sono perfette, i bordi delle pagine sono leggermente ingiallite, testo e riproduzioni sono perfetti copertina rigida 735 9788854102064 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Newton Compton Editori, Quest'Italia, 2001
ISBN 10: 8882890155 ISBN 13: 9788882890155
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8° 735 pp., numerose illustrazioni. Prima edizione. Cartone editoriale figurato a colori, sovraccoperta. Freschissimo, come appena pubblicato. Paragonabile al nuovo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
EUR 10,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 31 Seiten; 9788885396203.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.