EUR 5,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Concise Veterinary Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198542089 ISBN 13: 9780198542087
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198542089 ISBN 13: 9780198542087
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198542089 ISBN 13: 9780198542087
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: CHRISTIE'S
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198542089 ISBN 13: 9780198542087
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First printing. A near fine book in a good dust jacket. Jacket has tape repaired tear. Z1B.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley?Blackwell 01/09/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198542089 ISBN 13: 9780198542087
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 13,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780198542087.
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0198542089.
EUR 5,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780631206439.
Editore: no place, 1958
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Wraps Slightly Darkened. First Edition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. NO MARKING; NO PUBLISHING DATE LISTED.
Editore: Institute of Municipal Treasurers and Accountants (Incorporated), UK, 1956
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Hard cover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and labels. Edges very lightly tanned/marked. Pages good. Couple of notes on title page. No jacket. Cover very slightly marked/scratched. Slight wear/bumping to corners and spine ends.
Editore: U.S. Department of the Interior, 1958
Da: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Stapled Wraps. Illustrated throughout.
EUR 16,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0631206426.
Editore: Psychology Press, 2001
ISBN 13: 9791841690079
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9791841690079.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HAMPSTER BOOKS, LONDON
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET HAS SOME LARGE TEARS. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND CREASED. THERE IS A LARGE TEAR TO THE FRONT JACKET. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND BOTH ENDS HAVE 4CM TEARS. THERE IS A LARGE TEAR TO THE REAR JACKET. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE SCUFFED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Data di pubblicazione: 2002
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, INCLUDES ALL INSERTS IN A JEWEL CASE, ** ** ** , I ship every weekday; 2.
Editore: MICHIGAN NATURAL RESOURCES MAGAZINE, 1981
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET [$27.95] IS VERY GOOD+,STEREO VIEWER PRESENT IN POCKET.
EUR 28,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781841690735.
Editore: Cambrian Archaeological Association, 1970
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 6 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Antiquities of Wales & its Marches; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Cambrian Archaeological Association, 1967
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 62 pages, 3 maps. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Antiquities of Wales & its Marches; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Cambrian Archaeological Association, 1963
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages, 1 figure. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Antiquities of Wales & its Marches; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 49,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20 x 13. 890 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Seitenränder leicht nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cambrensis, 116, 1967., 1967
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 21,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello62pp, 2 maps, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.