Hoke helen editor (13 risultati)
Editore: Franklin Watts, New York 1960
- Rilegato
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Minimal library markings. Remnants of glue on end papers where cover was attached before removal. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. R. M. Sax (illustratore). Ex-Library.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Grey cloth cover with blue family sketch on front and blue spine title. Pages are unmarked; sprinkled with poetry and sketches. Book looks fine without the chipped and torn jacket. "A barrel full of amusing stories and sketches, recitations and humorous poems, puz…zlers and quizzes, cartoons and odd bits of stuff and nonsense for the whole family's entertainment" --jacket.
Editore: Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Editore: Thomas Nelson (1978) Nashville 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good in lightly worn, edgetorn dust jacket 1st Am. Ed Cloth.
Editore: Hanover House, U.S.A. 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. No jacket. Slight soiling of light-colored covers. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Otherwise in good condition.
Editore: Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Good +. Stated First Edition. Moderate age wear, including scuffs, edge wear, rub marks, and some soils; dust jacket also has edge chips. 191 pages. Lee, Robert J. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Franklin Watts, New York 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,80
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. GENERALLY CLEAN COPY. PAGE EDGES SHOW SOIL/FOXING. DW SHOWS SOIL,SOME GENERAL RUBBING WEAR,EDGEWEAR. Book.
Editore: NY Elsevier/Nelson C1978. 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vg+/vg, dj lite edgewear/fade, o/w clean & tight book. size approx 6x8 with 160 pages, a collection of scary stories by Ray Bradbury, Algernon Blackwood, Robert Graves & others. 2nd printing edition. Binding is black hc.
Editore: Hanover House 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Mulberry Books 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Originally published as "More Jokes, Jokes, Jokes". Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelf wear.
Altre immaginiEditore: Garden City Books/Franklin Watts, Garden City NY 1951
- Rilegato
Da: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. sm 8 vo, 191 pp. Illustrated endpapers. Decorated paper boards with dark green cloth spine. Illustrated with line drawn patterns throughout. Condition: Binding square and firm, front bottom corner is badly bumped, other three are fine. Former order's name, neat in… red ink on first fep. There is a 1/4 inch hole on that same page. No other interior marks, notes or damage. Jacket has two tape-mended tears on front panel: one 2", and one 3". A large chip missing from top of faded spine. (see photo) Text on jacket not affected. Price on front flap $1.25. Illustrated by Author. Jacket by Reisie Lonette. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight bump to the head of the spine. Jacket with minor edgewear in a mylar protector.