Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - NICE! - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0525485937 ISBN 13: 9780525485933
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Stated First Printing (First Thus) With The One Present In The Number Line. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Light Foxing To The Edges.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Color illustrations. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 116 pp.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publisher's black marker on lower edges (remainder mark; toward spine edge); else a nice, clean copy internally. 116 pages. Record of the daily life of Eastern European Jews in communities destroyed during the Second World War; includes a chapter on 'symbols and sources', plus a glossary and bibliographical references. 'First printing, June, 1991' and number line from 10 to 1 on title page verso.Over 75 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly color).
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of American Folk Art, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0912161019 ISBN 13: 9780912161013
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Moderate rubbing (commonly visible on black-colored dustjackets), elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography of 125 of the museum's outstanding folk art pieces with accompanying descriptive passages. 167 pages. LF4.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST. small owner's name.
Da: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Like new. Creamy yellow cloth boards with illustrated dust jacket. Weighs 2.3 lbs; shipping will be charged at cost.
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. first edition book.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.