Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC And London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874745489 ISBN 13: 9780874745481
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ has a small tear to the rear lower outer corner.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
1982. Middle East. University of Texas Press. 191 p., very good cloth and good+ dust jacket.
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 188 pages.
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is Fine. Dust jacket has a small, closed tear in the top edge on the front, a short, closed tear and crease at the top left edge on back, and a cease in the front flap. Jacket in mylar.
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Language: eng Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0874745489 ISBN 13: 9780874745481
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 18,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0292746334 ISBN 13: 9780292746336
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Dust jacket has two minute archival closed tears now protected in paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 188pp, octavo. inscirbed by Hooglund. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- mild scuffing and cover ear, light chipping, Good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, D. C. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874745489 ISBN 13: 9780874745481
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Description: xiv, 188 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Arab Americans --History. Immigrants --United States --History. 1 Kg.
EUR 19,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Hooglund on the initial page.
Editore: The Society of Iranian Studies, 1973
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover journal in fine condition. Article topics include: development planning in Iran: a historical survey; the Khwushnishin population of Iran; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MU - University of Texas Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0292744838 ISBN 13: 9780292744837
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press, Austin, 1982
ISBN 10: 0292746334 ISBN 13: 9780292746336
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. xvii, 191p., b/w illus., dj (Modern Middle East series, 7).
EUR 22,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, D. C. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874745489 ISBN 13: 9780874745481
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 188 pages; Description: xiv, 188 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Arab Americans --History. Immigrants --United States --History. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Texas Press, 1982
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: history political social. . . . . 8vo, hardcover, Vg+ condition in vg dj. Previous owner's name on title page. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 188 pp. History, Political, Social, 0292746334.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syracuse University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815629753 ISBN 13: 9780815629757
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The works gathered here are based on contemporary fieldwork in Iran by scholars of Iranian culture. The contributors cover topics such as civil society, foreign relations, Islamism, religious-secular debates and women's issues. These essays challenge stereotypes that have developed about modern-day Iran and should stimulate debate and discussion among scholars and students of the Middle East. These essays are based on contemporary fieldwork in Iran by scholars of Iranian culture. The contributors cover topics such as civil society, foreign relations, Islamism, religious-secular debates and women's issues. These essays challenge stereotypes that have developed about modern-day Iran. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
EUR 22,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Good copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online!
Editore: Washington, D.C., Smithsonian Institution Press, [, 1987
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Extreme bottom edge of covers sun-faded; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. No markings. ]. 188p.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216 10 Illus.