Hook thom (46 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,47
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows minimal shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their external edges. Interiors are clean with unmarked text. Binding intact and firm.

- Brossura
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd printing. moderate edge wear, otherwise clean and sound, no significant creasing, octavo paperback, 208 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This large paperback has no creasing of the covers or spine. Interior text has slightly darkened with age, clean and tight in it's binding. Numerous black and white illustrations throughout. No ownership or other markings. Due to the size of this book, it may require additional shipping.…various {photography} (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,70
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good++. Airsho Publications. 1973. VG+/Fine condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong light shelf wear at top edge and spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Air Show Publishers 1965
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover -- Good -- Other than some discoloration to bottom corner of first couple of pages, book shows light wear --. Illustrated throughout. -- 6th Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (airships, dirigibles) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Airshow Publishers 1976
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Air Show Publishers, Annapolis, Maryland 1973
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good-. xiv, 208pp [rubbing and wear to covers; previous owner address label inside front] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Airshow Publishers, Annapolis, MD 1976
- Brossura
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 148 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Air Show Publishers, Annapolis, 1973. 1973
- Brossura
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,19
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. A good serviceable copy with some wear. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff blue pictorial wraps, lettered in yellow. Mild surface rubbing, a few light creases. Firm binding, clean interior. [xii],148 pp., illus. Stated 2nd edition, actually a 2nd ptg. (1985), originally issued 1976. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Air Show Publishers, 1973
- Brossura
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Softcover format published upon golden anniversary of the first US built, helium-filled rigid airship. Light, minor cover shelfwear, with bit of fading to spine. Previous owner's name in ink; small spot at lower front endpaper. Contents otherwise clean, unmarked. Includes reprint of front page of Columbus Evening Disp…atch recounting tragic plunge of airship during storm in 1925 in Ohio. .
Editore: Airshow Publishers, Annapolis 1976
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,78
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4to ; 148 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Short gifter's inscription on inside. Slightly dampstained.

Editore: Air Show Publishers, Annapolis, MD 1973
- Brossura
Da: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, U.S.A.Bookseller, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,23
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
208p, 11" x 8 1/2", pictorial softcover, illus., vg. Famous Airships Series.
Editore: Airshow Publishers 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, sharp and square. Book is firm in its binding, 148 pages include Bibliography, with b&w historic photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photos & Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 148 pages.
Editore: Airshow Publishers, Annapolis, MD 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,97
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 4to. First printing. Book is in fine, As New condition, with a trace of rubbing at spine. Subtitle on front says, "The cause of her tragic loss revealed for the first time. " Illustrated throughout. 144 pp.
Editore: Air Show Publishers, Annapolis 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. No Statement of Printing. 208 pages. Tight, clean copy with no cracks or creases along spine. No prior owner markings. Book.
Editore: First edition, published by Air Show Publishers, Annapolis, Maryland, 1973. 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book. Some light rubbing and bumping at cover edges and corners with a couple of small spots on back cover. 208 pages with many illustrations.
Editore: Air Show
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Airship, Aviation, Naval) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Air Show, MD 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages 15-18 top corners bent. Bottom corners flared. Shelf rubbing.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Air Show Publishers 1973
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy in softcover. 4to. Light edge-wear. Bump at top of spine. Yellow spine with black titles. General inscription by Hook on half-title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editore: Airshow Pub., Baltimore. 1989
- Brossura
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 208 pps.
Editore: Airshow Publishers,, Annapolis: 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Part of the Famous Airships Series. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Very good in oversize pictorial wraps.

- Brossura
Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, , Regno UnitoScorpio Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 64pp. Illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Air Show Publishers, Annapolis 1973
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,99
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Wear to edges. A nice, solid copy. ; Famous Airships; B & W illustrations; 4to ; 208 pages.