Hopen stuart (67 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc (edition First Edition) 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019
Serie: Pulp Adventures, Libro 17 di 23. Libro 17 di 23 - Pulp Adventures
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Martin, Russ (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, U.S.A.Editions Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Faint store stamp ffep. 1st Printing. Author's first novel. Gary Ruddell cover art.

- Brossura
Da: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,46
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, U.S.A.First Class Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 2,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. First Edition. 288 pages. Thee are no marks or writing in the book. Very light wear to the edges and the corners. Wear edges of the spine. Reading crease on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors asre bright. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 0312859031 First edition, First printing. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321. F/Nf Dust jacket on back cover has a trace where a sticker was removed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Remainder mark. Cover has very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has minor edge wear and light chipping. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Bold Venture Press, 2018, First Printing, 8vo, 322 pages. Softcover edition, slight spine slant, else very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,81
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: Pulp Adventures, Libro 8 di 23. Libro 8 di 23 - Pulp Adventures
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,62
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McKay, Bob (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT pric…e clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Gary Ruddell (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition…. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket lightly rubbed.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Tor 1995 1st ed. 288pp Fine in jacket with a trace of wear. See photos clph.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: tor books 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. first edition. fine advance uncorrected proof, trade paperback size, with release letter.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust Jacket. First printing. Book is in perfect shape. A well cared for collector's copy. Dust jacket also in perfect shape and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1996. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pack…ed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Regno UnitoFantastic Literature Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,85
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: fine paperback. 1st printing. Magen is a ruthless space mercenary, until she falls in love with a man she'sbeen assigned to assassinate--a charismatic spiritual leader who has preached justice and peace.

- Brossura
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, Nuova ZelandaBook Haven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. An over-the-top New Wave science fiction novel that piles incident on invention. Ever since warp travel was banned 200 years ago, the Draconian System has been cut off from the rest of the universe. For the rich and the resourceful, there are worlds full of incredible pleasures and exotic amusements.… Everyone else faces slavery or violent death. Magen is a ruthless mercenary, surviving by her wits alone, until she discovers the ancient Jewish faith of her ancestors and struggles to build a new life. But when her husband is abducted by the corrupt slavers' guild, Magen must go to war again -- to save the man who taught her not to kill. 288 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93487).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.