Hoppin martha (68 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (68)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hudson Hills Press LLC 2009

    1555952917 / 9781555952914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hudson Hills 2009

    1555952917 / 9781555952914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With Powell's sticker on front With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Size: 8.25"x11.5", 86pp., 54 illus. Excess glue residue on front & back inside joints, address label & inked date , else very good clean & sound condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover Contains minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in great shape. Binding is tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum, 1989 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. VG minus overall, paperback, no marks; no creases; interior is VG; art gallery exhibition catalog; 12 oz; blind stamp to cover is discreet; 15 oz.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 86 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** William Morris Hunt (1824-1879) was an American painter influenced by the Barbizon School (studying under Millet in France) who became a recognized portrait and landscape painter on his

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Large format paperback, plain green spine. About 10 pp with scholarly notes. Personal blind stamp on title and within. Good enough reading/study/reference copy.; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; 56 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum, Springfield 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 45pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 86 page exhibition catalog in French fold wraps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Post Road Gallery, New City, NY, U.S.A.Post Road Gallery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. The book is in near fine condition. There is shelf wear to the cover. 86 Pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,97

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 56pp.

  • Editore: New Britain Museum of American Art, New Britain, Ct. 2002

    • Brossura

    Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.Metakomet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear to cover otherwise very clean and sound. Illustrations throughout. 64 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Boston: Museum of Fine Arts 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 86 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,71 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 59 pp.; 4 pp. of b/w plates; 4to. Sunned along spine; no ownership markings; wraps chipped at head/tail of spine. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chameleon Books 2011

    0915829819 / 9780915829811

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,88

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1979. . Paperback. 4to., 86pp., cover light shelf wear, paper clip stain to top edge of front cover, spine lightly faded/sunned, corners lightly bumped, otherwise good; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White/Color Illus. (illustr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near fine. 9 x 11 in. Paper wraps. B&W plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. Art. Stax.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum, Springfield, Mass 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softbound. Quarto. Softcover. Green & color illus. wraps. 56 pp. 13 color, 47 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with several 1989 exhibitions featuring the artwork of John George Brown (1831-1913). Catalogue lists 56 works. Essay with lengthy notes, written by Martha Hoppin. Chronology. The most detailed catalogue on this artist.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York 2002

    0801441196 / 9780801441196

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. dj. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is clean with very light edge rubbing. DJ has very light shelf wear. Contents: Benfey, A route of evanesccence. Danly, Mount Holyoke: The grandest cultivated view in the world. Hoppin, Depicting Mount Holyok

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clark Art Inst 1986

    0931102197 / 9780931102196

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; Numerous illustrations in color and black and white. Foreword by Martha Jay Hoppin. Essays by Alexandra R. Murphy, and Rafael Fernandez. Published on the occasion of the exhibit

  • Editore: Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Boston MA 1979

    • Brossura

    Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 86 pages, mostly b&w ilustrations, 5 color plates. Exhibition catalog, introduction by Theodore Stebbins, Jr.Related clippings, reviews laid in. Record # 512780.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Boston: Museum of FIne Arts 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    85 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum 1989

    0916746143 / 9780916746148

    • Brossura

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Near fine condition copy. Tight spine, clean text. Some very light/minimal shelf wear to edges of covers.Black/white & Color Photographs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.Clayton Fine Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1979

    0878461388 / 9780878461387

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Tan textured paper wraps, French flaps, 86 pp. 5 color, 70 bw repros. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition of artwork by American painter William Morris Hunt (1824-1879). With an introduction by Theodore Stebbins, and illustrated essays by Martha J. Hoppin and Henry Adams. The annotated and illustr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chameleon Books 2011

    0915829819 / 9780915829811

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,88

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Still sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 260pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fenimore Art Museum, Cooperstown, NY 2014

    0917334450 / 9780917334450

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, U.S.A.H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The catalog published in connection with the exhibition of the same name at the Fenimore Art Museum in Cooperstown, NY in 2014 organized by the Arkell Museum of Canajoharie. First Edition. Softcover. About 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, 80 pages, with essays by Sarah Burns and David

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Walter Vincent Smith Art Museum, Springfield, MA 1989

    • Brossura

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,87

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper. Condizione: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., March 19 - May 21, 1989, 56 pp, 47 b/W and 13 4/C illus., lists 56 works.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,19

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York and Manchester 2009

    1555952917 / 9781555952914

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 236pgs. Red cloth, blind stamped on front panel, gilt lettering on the spine. Author inscription on the half-title page. 100's of color illustrations throughout. Book is as new, unclipped pictorial jacket has slight superficial wear to the rear panel, otherwise fine, The def