Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1118432231 ISBN 13: 9781118432235
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition 1), 2012
ISBN 10: 1118432231 ISBN 13: 9781118432235
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118432231 ISBN 13: 9781118432235
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2010 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2015
ISBN 10: 1119003369 ISBN 13: 9781119003366
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Alternative Investments: CAIA Level I (Wiley Finance) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 19,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. In excellent condition. Appears to be an unread copy. Dust jacket edges are straight and crisp with incidental shelf wear. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties where the customer resides. ; 7.25 X 2.25 X 10.5 inches; 896 pages; R0 s0.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 17,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 36,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket which has some wear around the edges. No markings.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xviii + 294.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 69,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xviii + 294 Illus.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 77,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Although many of the pages have highlighting (approximately 60% of the pages) , the highlighting is used sparingly on most of the pages, often consisting of two to three lines. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition with a tight binding and modest wear. The DJ is clean and intact and also has modest wear. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. Ships from Canada. ; 180.3 X 58.4 X 256.5 millimeters; 1104 pages; R0 3m/1.9m s0.