Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Inst of the Amer Hotel, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Inst of the Amer Hotel, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Institute American Hotel & Motel, 1997
ISBN 10: 0866121684 ISBN 13: 9780866121682
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Institute of the American Hotel & Motel Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 0866121684 ISBN 13: 9780866121682
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Inst of the Amer Hot, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW PLASTIC WRAPPED. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Institute American Hotel & Motel, 1997
ISBN 10: 0866121684 ISBN 13: 9780866121682
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Institute of the American Hotel & Motel Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Inst of the Amer Hotel, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Hotel & Lodging Assn, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967640008 ISBN 13: 9780967640006
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Institute of the American, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866122761 ISBN 13: 9780866122764
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 2nd. Hardcover. New. Clean, tight and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Hotel Protective Association, 1937
Da: Vandello Books, Member IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Directory of hotels throughout the United States arranged by city.24 pp. Staple-bound. Hint of rubbing, Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Inst of the Amer Hotel, 2002
ISBN 10: 0866122230 ISBN 13: 9780866122238
Da: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Williamsburg Hotel/Motel Association, Williamsburg, 1992
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Size: Small Quarto.
Editore: The Dahls, Stamford, Conn., 1946
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Good. revised. GOOD edgeworn, fountain pen marks on front cover.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Province of Quebec Hotel Association, Quebec, Canada, 1931
Da: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [1931] First Edition. Paperback format, 112 pages plus foldout map at end. Illustrations, photos, and vintage advertising throughout. Condition of binding: Soiling, old humidity marks, foxed, creases (mostly at corners). Interior: Scattered old humidity marks, creases to corners of several pages. Else, overall Very Good. Binding is tight, secure - free of cracks and tears. Free of stickers, bookplates, page tears. This comprehensive tour guide to the Province of Quebec Hotel Association was the only guide to first class hotels having membership in the Province of Quebec Hotel Association under both the Government of Province and the officers of the Association. Guide includes the history of Quebec and Montreal (including a page map), places of interest, handicraft information, duty and customs regulations, shrines of Quebec, listings of hotels, suggested retail stores, parking garages, travel routing, road signs, and much more. Vintage and collectible. Note: We are a well-established, well-respected, ethical book dealer in business since 1991. We describe the condition of our books thoroughly and honestly, so you'll know exactly what you will be receiving when you order. We ship promptly.
EUR 24,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,67
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.