mass_market. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ACE BOOKS, NY, 1966
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD PAPERBACK. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, 1965
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Jerome Podwil (illustratore). 1st Edition. The Sword of Lankor by Howard L Cory, Ace F-373, 1966, paperback original. Cover art by Jerome Podwil. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ace #F373, slight edge wear, closed tear on inside first page.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover art by Podwil. Paperback original. Rear cover scuffed and scratched; creasing; store stamp inside cover. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Paperback Original. #F373; slight slant, light reader's crease to spine, front cover and first page have couple very tiny tears to fore-edge, pages toning, several creases to covers, title page has 1-1/4" tear to bottom edge.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: NF. 1st Printing. Ace #F-373, 1966. First printing in near fine condition. light tanning to page edges. 1" diagonal crease at the lower left corner of the rea r wrapper.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. A solidly bound mass market paperback. Shows signs of being previously read including 1 or more of the following: creased spine, dog ears, creases to cover, edge & corner wear, light staining or discoloration, fading or discolored page edges.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover art by Podwil. Paperback original. Creasing; light lean; store stamp on first page. Book.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover art by Podwil. Paperback original. Creasing; tanned; a little edge soiling. Book.
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover art by Podwil. Paperback original. Creasing; edge nicks, dings and wear; small bump-tear at mid rear foredge. Book.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Ace Books, Inc, New York, NY, 1966
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. Ace F-373. Sci-Fi. Light edge and overall wear. A couple of small scrapes to the front cover. An acceptable copy.
Editore: Ace Books, 1966
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Editore: ACE F SERIES,, 1966
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. F-373, very good , creases science fiction, paperback,
Editore: Ace Books, 1966
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Sightly corner bumped. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Pages toned with age. Slight slant. Toned/sunned. Creased. Page edges sprayed yellow- faded.
Editore: Ace Books / Berkley, New York, New York, 1966
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.
Editore: ACE F SERIES,, 1966
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. F-373, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback,
Condizione: Good. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy).
Editore: New York: Ace Books # F-373 1st Edition, 1966
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Jerome Podwil (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------paperback. Modest shelfwear only, a likely unread near fine copy.
Editore: ACE F SERIES,, 1966
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. F-373, almost near fine, science fiction, paperback,
Editore: ACE F SERIES,, 1966
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. F-373, near fine, name stamp inside science fiction, paperback,
Editore: Ace, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover art by Podwil. Paperback original. Mild tanning. Book.
EUR 2,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Ace F-373. Light creases to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Now protected in mylar bag. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Editore: ACE F SERIES,, 1966
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. F-373, near fine, unread science fiction, paperback,
Editore: Ace, New York, 1968
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Ace 1968 1st ed. Paperback original 158pp Very good unread condition with very light wear, minor toning to page margins. sr 4/8.
Editore: Ace F-373, U.S., 1966
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Editore: Ace F-373, U.S., 1966
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a spine lean, crease on spine and light wear on covers.