Howard rockey (28 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macrae-Smith Co, Philadedlphia 1927

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 333 pages; 19 chapters; Pages tight; yellowed; smudges on end pages; inner spine crease weakened and split but pages intact. moderate page wear; Black hard covers with lettering on front and spine. Covers faded with rubbing and few discoloration spots; page edges darkened with some foxing.

  • Editore: The Macaulay company

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Macrae Smith

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Macaulay, New York 1926

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Trashed reading copy only, in a partial jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macaulay 1926

    • Rilegato

    Da: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, CanadaViolet's Bookstack

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. black and white frontispiece, 320pp., book stamp inside the front cover, a few pages have a small very light colored age stain - all text clear and readable, heavy edgewear to the bottom corners, some light greyish age staining to the covers.

  • Editore: Readers Choice Library. New York: St. John Publishing Co. 1952

    • Brossura

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. 35 very good Digest size. Cover by Downes. paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Goldsmith Publishing Co. 1924

    • Rilegato

    Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, U.S.A.Losaw Service

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Blue cloth cover has worn edges, bumped, small tear on spine, foxed. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

  • Editore: Macaulay Co, NY 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Fair (Spine is Worn) Email for Pictures.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Macaulay Company, NY 1926

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, U.S.A.The Wild Muse

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,15

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard. Condizione: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth. Published NY: The Macaulay Company, 1926, first printing. 8vo., orange cloth with black titles. Some wear to the cloth at spine ends and tips, light staining on rear cover, bookseller's small label on title page. Very good minus.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2005

    1417997427 / 9781417997428

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 33,18

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 800 [first numbered page is 641], illustrated. Includes the fifth of six parts of "Black Jack" by Max Brand, the second of five parts of "The Green Stain" by Carolyn Wells, "Varney o' the Vulture" by C. Sharpe, etc. Good t

  • Editore: Readers Choice Library. New York: St. John Publishing Co. 1952

    • Brossura

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,76

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. 35 very good - fine, reading crease Digest size. Cover by Downes. paperback.

  • Editore: The Macaulay Company 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 7,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. this copy appears a bit grubby, damp stained and soiled on page edges, dj heavily toned, creased, flaps glued to end papers, although solidly bound, with mark free text. BP/fiction/Romance.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. CXLII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Matthew White.] Cover art by [Frank H.] Desch for "The Garden of Eden" (pt. 1 of 6) by Max Brand. Includes "The Lady in Blue" (pt. 2 of 5) by Augusta Groner & Grace Isabel Colbron; "The Tiger Trail" (pt. 3 of 4) by Edison Marshall; "South of

  • Editore: Grosset & Dunlap (c.1927), New York 1927

    • Rilegato

    Da: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good dj. Reprint. [a touch of fraying at base of spine, light dust-soiling to top edge, no other significant wear; jacket lightly rubbed, with various small nicks and tears, tiny piece missing at bottom right corner of front panel]. "A modern romance that moves with thrilling swiftness bef

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 188, No. 1. [Edited by Matthew White.] Cover by Stockton Muford for "Paid in Advance" (pt. 1 of 6) by Edgar Franklin. Includes "Eyes West!" (pt. 2 of 4) by "?" (an uncredited author, but "one of our favorites"); "Why Did She Do it?" (pt. 3 of 4) by Stanton & Hoskin; "Seven Footpr

  • Editore: Macrae Smith Co.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Good Old Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 10,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. D.j. chipped/ soiled, binding very sturdy and clean, 320 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2005

    1417997427 / 9781417997428

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 42,98

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2005

    1417997427 / 9781417997428

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 61,65

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Macaulay, New York 1930

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. RARE title. Quaint romance concerning career girls in New York trying to make it on stage and screen. In red boards, one new endpaper. Jacket flap glued inside.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing Co Jun 2005 2005

    1417997427 / 9781417997428

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,53

    EUR 62,31 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2005

    1417997427 / 9781417997428

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 109,00

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Macaulay Company, New York 1926

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Jazz Age novel of a spoiled daughter of New York's ultra-fashionable set and "unchastened girl" who continues on her mad escapades even after her fortune is gone. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket, edge wear and few small chips, light stain to top flap corner.

  • Editore: Macaulay, New York 1926

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 312,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Neat bookplate on the front pastedown and slight soiling to the foredge else fine in an attractive, very good dustwrapper with a bit of foxing to the primarily white spine and rear panel. Spoiled daughter of the ultra-fashionable New York set is for

  • Editore: Macaulay, New York 1924

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 402,05

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Faint vertical stain on the rear board, else near fine in very attractive, near fine dustwrapper with a few very small nicks and tears and a couple of very faint stains on the rear panel. Inscribed by the author: "To my friend Fr

  • Editore: The Macaulay Company, New York 1926

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Jazz Age novel of a spoiled daughter of New York's ultra-fashionable set- an "unchastened girl" who continues on her mad escapades even after her fortune is gone. Very Good plus in Very Good dustjacket with nickel size chips to top rear panel and bottom edges, light chipping to spine ends, and shallow chipping to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494080052 / 9781494080051

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,79

    EUR 14,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258900998 / 9781258900991

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,68

    EUR 14,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.