Howard shubert (13 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,05
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Canadian Centre for Architecture/Vancouver Art Gallery, Canada 1993
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Cardstock. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. One additional ISBN is assigned to this volume, 026269168x. It is a French/English bi-lingual catalog of an exhibition of Henriquez' drawings and plans, organized by the CCA and the VAG, which travelled from Vancouver to Montréal to Ottawa in 1994 and 1995. 81 (+ 1 unnumbe…red) mostly two-column pages, with an appreciation by Alberto Pérez-Gomez, and a Chronology. Covers are grimed and show shelf-use; markered letter on lower text edge; fEP upper corner clipped (PO name removal?); text otherwise is strong and unmarked. Photos By Geoffrey James (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,65
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minor wear and a few tiny spots on cover, otherwise a fine paperback copy. C2.

Richard Henriquez et le thà atre de la mà moire
Shubert, Howard ; Centre canadien d'architecture ; Vancouver Art Gallery; Shuber
- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,87
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,47
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, UXBRIDGE, ON, CanadaMAPLE RIDGE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 47,76
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp: 316. The nineteenth volume in the series of art history. Considering the importance of hockey, and ice skating to Canadians, this volume would seem to be of considerable value. Having said that, the book considers the arenas throughout North…America. The author studied the interplay of hockey history and architectural history. It is liberally illustrated with vintage photographs, and more recent full colour photos. The statistical section includes: a listing of skating rinks and hockey arenas in North America with building name, city, architect, opening date, and NHL use if any. A near fine copy in dust jacket. Not Signed.

- Rilegato
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear to dust jacket. No marks or fading to inside pages. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. 316 pages. s120.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,95
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Editore: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver 2008
- Rilegato
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,10
EUR 31,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. 275 p. Ill. Small call number handwritten inside. Stamp of Maurice Forget.

- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,33
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

RACAR XVI, 2 / 1989: Revue D'art Canadienne / Canadian Art Review - Studies On Architecture and Its Environment
Placzek, Adolf K.; Lambert, Phyllis; Rosenfeld, Myra Nan; Booth, David W.; Harris, David; Gournay, Isabelle; Shubert, Howard; Shapiro, Barbara E.; Searing, Helen
Editore: Wilfred Laurier University Press, Canada 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 160,13
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages 113-335. Numerous black and white plates. "Contains articles on works in the collections of the Canadian Centre for Architecture. Sheds new light on the careers of the designer and publisher Jacques Androuet Du Cerceau (1520-86), and architects Louis-Pierre Baltard (1764-184…6), Jean-Baptiste Rondelet (1743-1829), Ernest Cormier (1885-1980), Lloyd Wright (1890-1978), Le Corbusier (1887-1965), and the photographer Alexander Henderson (1831-1913)." - from title page. Text in English and French. Bits of soiling to back cover otherwise clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. A nice copy.