paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0910050848 ISBN 13: 9780910050845
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. (rev)97 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0910050848 ISBN 13: 9780910050845
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. (rev)97 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: N/A Pub Date: 10/8/1898 Binding: paperback Pages: 168 first edition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are The Street Ends at the Cemetery by Clark Howard, Hey Dad by Joyce Carol Oates, Nain Rouge by Barbara Nadel, The Long Shadow by Peter Turnbull, Gunpowder Alley by Bill Pronzini, Fontaine House by Terrie Farley Moran, Losing It by Melodie Johnson Howe, Murder Uncordial by Amy Myers, First story: Amazing Grace, Sorta by J.L. Strickland. Passport to Crime Story: The Crime Behind the Fortune by Tore Boeckmann. Light rubbing to the surface of the rear cover. In near fine unread condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining. Ex-Library: Will contain library markings. Paperback.
Editore: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, TN, 1987
Da: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Later printing. Trade paperback; 168 pp; includes: introduction and index. illustrations and b/w photographs throughout. Part of the Nearby History Series. fine; ex-lib; clean, tight, & attractive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 089874881X ISBN 13: 9780898748819
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert E. Krieger Pub Co, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0898749743 ISBN 13: 9780898749748
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Used good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner curls and wear. Spine is in good condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0898749743. ISBN/EAN: 9780898749748. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561030199.
Editore: University of California - National Council on Public History, Berkeley, 1990
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages off-white and clean. Wraps have light overall handling wear with small amount of soiling. Some fading at spine. Contents: Craig, Politics in the Pumpkin Patch. Spector, An Improbable Success Story: Official Military Histories in the Twentieth Century. Howe, Women in Historic Preservation: The Legacy of Ann Pamela Cunningham. Review essays, reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 130 pages. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Publishing Co, Malabar, FL, 1986
ISBN 10: 089874881X ISBN 13: 9780898748819
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show only slight shelf shelf wear, upper right corner of front cover lightly creased. Binding is firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A.: Krieger Pub Co, 1986
ISBN 10: 089874881X ISBN 13: 9780898748819
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, glossy cover without folds or tears, but some shelfwear. 508 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight, spine uncreased.
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ultra-scarce. VG+ Softcover. Dayton: Marianist Press, 1993. NO markings on pages. "Glimpses int the Life of Fr. Charles H. Hollencamp." Remainder mark on text block edge. Choose "Expedited Shipping" and get book in 2-4 days (domestic U.S.). Ships fast with tracking/delivery confirmation. Genealogy and local history. Y03.
EUR 49,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 51,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 49,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 65,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 68,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 74,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 168 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.