Hsi chu (193 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Chinese Love Poems
Po Chu-i; Prince Li Yo; Chien T'Ang; Chu Tun-Ru; Niu Hsi-Chi; Jan Ju Yu; Wu-Ti; Tzu Yeh; Ts'ui Ying Ying; Shen Yo
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Chinese Literature # 8 1977
Chu Teh; Yeh Chien-ying; Mao An-Ching; Shao Hua; Chi Ko; Hsieh Mien; Liu Ming-chiu; Shen Yao-yi
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,99
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of #8, 1977 issue of Chinese Literature. Contents include the drama "Maple Bay," "Gazing from Afar" and other poems by Yeh Chien-ying; "About the Play Maple Bay" by Chi Ko; "On Reading Comrade Chu Teh's Poems" by Hsieh Mien; and Liu Ming-Chiu's "The Gang of Four's…Reactionary Approach to our Cultural Heritage." The text is unmarked, pristine. Some surface abrasions to the top edge of the front cover panel. Subscription envelope to Chinese Literature laid in. A lovely copy. Shen Yao-yi; Chiang Tieh-feng; Sun Tzu-hsi' Huang Hui-yi; Mo Ko-chieh (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 218 pages. Students and teachers of Chinese history and philosophy will not want to miss Daniel Gardner's accessible translation of the teachings of Chu Hsi (1130-1200)?a luminary of the Confucian tradition who dominated Chinese intellectual life for centuries. Homing in on a primary concern of…our own time, Gardner focuses on Chu Hsi's passionate interest in education and its importance to individual development. For hundreds of years, every literate person in China was familiar with Chu Hsi's teachings. They informed the curricula of private academies and public schools and became the basis of the state's prestigious civil service examinations. Nor was Chu's influence limited to China. In Korea and Japan as well, his teachings defined the terms of scholarly debate and served as the foundation for state ideology. Clean copy. Record # 401068.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
TRANSLATIONS FROM THE CHINESE
WALEY, ARTHUR INCLUDES; YUAN, CH'U; HSI CHUN; SUNG YU; MEI SHENG & FU I; WANG CHI; PAO CHAO; OTHERS PO CHU-I
Editore: Knopf Publishers 1919,1941, NY 1919
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition,dime sized sticker removal cover stain. CONSIDERABLE loss of spine titles & fade to spine cloth. Gift note ep "To Mary With Love Sophia,April 1968 On the sudden glory of an April day" ; OrangeClothbnd COVER ART SHOWS CHINESE SAGE ON FLYING STORK.Has small borzoi do…g art embossment base back cover. ; 325pg pages; Ancient Poetry. Illustrated by Baldridge Color,b/w Ilust (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Philosophy of Human Nature. Translated From the Chinese, With Notes. Book.

Le Dernier train pour Tamsui et autres nouvelles taïwanaises, anthologie de la famille Chu
Chu Hsi-Ning, Chu T'Ien-Hsi, Chu T'Ien-Wen, Angel Pino et Isabelle Rabut
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

Le Dernier train pour Tamsui et autres nouvelles taïwanaises, anthologie de la famille Chu
Chu Hsi-Ning, Chu T'Ien-Hsi, Chu T'Ien-Wen, Angel Pino et Isabelle Rabut
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,83
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. A nice, unread copy.
Editore: Institute of Fishery Biology, National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,98
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
White Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Text is in Chinese and English. Volume has wear; tight, text clean. 56 p., illustrated [abo strs 4] Size: 10 3/8 x 7 7/16 inches.
Editore: Institute of Fishery Biology, National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,98
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
White Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Text is chiefly in English, with one article in Chinese. Volume has wear; tight, text clean. 55 p., illustrated [abo strs 4] Size: 10 3/8 x 7 7/16 inches.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. White titles on green spine with white cloth covers, 234 pages including appendices, glossary, bibliography and index plus 32 pages of introductory material.
TRANSLATIONS FROM THE CHINESE
WALEY, ARTHUR INCLUDES; YUAN, CH'U; HSI CHUN; SUNG YU; MEI SHENG & FU I; WANG CHI; PAO CHAO; OTHERS PO CHU-I
Editore: Knopf Publishers 1919,1941, NY 1919
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. ; Orange Clothbnd COVER ART SHOWS CHINESE SAGE ON FLYING STORK.Has small borzoi dog art BLIND embossment base back cover. ; 325pg pages; Ancient Poetry. Illustrated by Baldridge Color,b/w Ilust (illustratore).
TRANSLATIONS FROM THE CHINESE
WALEY, ARTHUR INCLUDES; YUAN, CH'U; HSI CHUN; SUNG YU; MEI SHENG & FU I; WANG CHI; PAO CHAO; OTHERS PO CHU-I
Editore: Knopf Publishers 1919,1941, NY 1919
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition,in nice GOOD BOX, .GLOSSY BLACK BOX with some loss or color at exposed edges.BOOK HAS bit fade to spine cloth. inner cover tasteful Bookplate "This Book Belngs to The Robert Shipleys".else clean, solid bright copy. ; OrangeClothbnd COVER ART SHOWS CHINESE SAGE ON F…LYING STORK.Has small borzoi dog art embossment base back cover. ; 325pg pages; Ancient Poetry. Illustrated by BALDRIDGE, CYRUS LE ROY COLOR,B/W ILUST (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Learning to Be a Sage : Selections from the Conversations of Master Chu, Arranged Topically
Hsi, Chu; Gardner, Daniel K. (TRN); Gardner, Daniel K. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Learning to Be a Sage : Selections from the Conversations of Master Chu, Arranged Topically
Hsi, Chu; Gardner, Daniel K. (TRN); Gardner, Daniel K. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Learning to Be a Sage: Selections from the Conversations of Master Chu, Arranged Topically. Book.