paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore). Slaves of Sleep by L Ron Hubbard, Lancer 73-573, 1967, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas. A reading copy only. Spine is creased and rolled; edges and corners worn; rubbed and soiled.
library. Condizione: Good.
library. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791016862 ISBN 13: 9780791016862
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
library. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1941
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Froderstrom, Alma; Oxberry, Syd; Hubbard, Frank (illustratore). Illustrated cloth binding. The tanned pages have soiling and some pencil markings. There are a bunch of names written on the front end paper. It appears someone spilled ink on the page edging as there is black ink on portions of the page edging that has bled ever so slightly on the outer margins of some pages. The front hinge is cracked. The cover has some soiling and moderate corner tip wear. The spine is faded and has end wear. 288 pages. B printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1941
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Froderstrom, Alma; Hubbard, Frank (illustratore). Illustrated cloth binding. The tanned pages have soil spotting, a few pencil marks and a few edge tears. The school label on the front end paper has a lot of names written on it. The cover has scuffing, edge wear and heavy corner tip wear. The spine is faded and has heavy end wear. 224 pages. Book Four only. C printing.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lancer, NY, 1967
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore). 1st Edition. NY, Lancer, 1967 First lancer edition, First Printing 176 pages Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas A near fine unread copy with small bump to the top edge of the rear cover, text lightly toned. See Photos 1/9.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 38: Bestselling Anthology of Award-Winning Sci Fi & Fantasy Short Stories: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore). Slaves of Sleep by L Ron Hubbard, Lancer 73-573, 1967, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; tiny crease to lower right corner; slight curve to the spine.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1950
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Control Circuit"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Review" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. Losses at spine ends and hinges; rear cover glued on at hinge with small losses; creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Magazine.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pbk. 4to. Profusely illus. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1950
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XLV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Control Circuit"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Review" by L. Sprague de Camp. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. Staples tears to front (see scan); losses at spien ends; minor creasing; edge wear. Magazine.