Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Marketing, LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565633962 ISBN 13: 9781565633964
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Third Manny by Terence Faherty, The Bluebird by Alison White, The Adventure of the Cipher in the Sand by Edward D Hoch, The Only True Comedian by Ian Rankin, Horace and Homicide by Terry Mullins, Coming to An End by Robert Barnard, Bird Dog by John Hudson Tiner, The Jester and the Mathematician by Alan Gordon, Death of a Green-Eyed Monster, Manhunt by J.W. Whitehead, Shaggy Dog by Dennis Upper, Well Wisher by Katherine H Brooks, and The Mystery Crossward by Ruth Minary. Price sticker on front cover. In Near Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, Massachusetts, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Spirituality involves taking our personal experience seriously as raw material for redemption and holiness, examining the material of our daily lives with as much rigor as we do Scripture and doctrine. The Confessions is the landmark work in this exercise.Eugene Peterson, from his book Take and ReadWritten in the waning days of the Roman era, Augustines Confessions are the moving diary of a souls journey. From his earliest memories of childhood, through his turbulent and licentious youth, to his resolute conversion at the age of 32, Augustine traces a pilgrimage of unbounded grace. Throughout, he passionately addresses the spiritual questions that have engaged thoughtful minds since time began.Every Christian library needs the classicsthe timeless books that have spoken powerfully to generations of believers. Now Hendrickson Christian Classics allows readers to build an essential classics library in affordable modern editions. Each volume is freshly retypeset for reading comfort, while thoughtful new introductions place each in historical and spiritual context. Attractive, classically bound covers look great together on the shelf. Best of all, value pricing makes this series easy to own. Planned to span the spectrum of Christian wisdom through the ages, Hendrickson Christian Classics sets a new standard for quality and value. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,41
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. Former Hardcover Library book with usual markings. . Cover and pages show little to no wear, no cardboard showing, slight wear on bottom corners. Pages clean and crisp no writing or marks. No bends or folds,
Data di pubblicazione: 1974
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jun 1974 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Hugh Pentecost / Miriam Sharman / Alan K. Young / Helen Hudson / J. F Peirce / Jonathan Kirsch / M. Frances Davis / Stanley Cohen / Lillian de la Torre / Agatha Christie / Edward Wellen / Robert Edward Edkels / Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Editore: LSU Press, 2012
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Kindle Edition. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Almost like new copy in Jacket.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Hendrickson Christian Classics. Num Pages: 360 pages. BIC Classification: HRC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 150 x 21. Weight in Grams: 506. . 2008. hardcover. . . . .
Condizione: New. Series: Hendrickson Christian Classics. Num Pages: 360 pages. BIC Classification: HRC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 150 x 21. Weight in Grams: 506. . 2008. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 21,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition in like-new dust jacket. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships in a box packed with care.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 46,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. supersaver edition. 389 pages. 9.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, Massachusetts, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Spirituality involves taking our personal experience seriously as raw material for redemption and holiness, examining the material of our daily lives with as much rigor as we do Scripture and doctrine. The Confessions is the landmark work in this exercise.Eugene Peterson, from his book Take and ReadWritten in the waning days of the Roman era, Augustines Confessions are the moving diary of a souls journey. From his earliest memories of childhood, through his turbulent and licentious youth, to his resolute conversion at the age of 32, Augustine traces a pilgrimage of unbounded grace. Throughout, he passionately addresses the spiritual questions that have engaged thoughtful minds since time began.Every Christian library needs the classicsthe timeless books that have spoken powerfully to generations of believers. Now Hendrickson Christian Classics allows readers to build an essential classics library in affordable modern editions. Each volume is freshly retypeset for reading comfort, while thoughtful new introductions place each in historical and spiritual context. Attractive, classically bound covers look great together on the shelf. Best of all, value pricing makes this series easy to own. Planned to span the spectrum of Christian wisdom through the ages, Hendrickson Christian Classics sets a new standard for quality and value. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers Inc, Massachusetts, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 35,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Spirituality involves taking our personal experience seriously as raw material for redemption and holiness, examining the material of our daily lives with as much rigor as we do Scripture and doctrine. The Confessions is the landmark work in this exercise.Eugene Peterson, from his book Take and ReadWritten in the waning days of the Roman era, Augustines Confessions are the moving diary of a souls journey. From his earliest memories of childhood, through his turbulent and licentious youth, to his resolute conversion at the age of 32, Augustine traces a pilgrimage of unbounded grace. Throughout, he passionately addresses the spiritual questions that have engaged thoughtful minds since time began.Every Christian library needs the classicsthe timeless books that have spoken powerfully to generations of believers. Now Hendrickson Christian Classics allows readers to build an essential classics library in affordable modern editions. Each volume is freshly retypeset for reading comfort, while thoughtful new introductions place each in historical and spiritual context. Attractive, classically bound covers look great together on the shelf. Best of all, value pricing makes this series easy to own. Planned to span the spectrum of Christian wisdom through the ages, Hendrickson Christian Classics sets a new standard for quality and value. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,56
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Über den AutorAurelius Augustinus, Augustine of Hippo (November 13, 354-August 28, 430) is a saint and the pre-eminent Doctor of the Church according to Roman Catholicism he was the eldest son of Saint Monica. In the Eastern Orthod.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1565638115 ISBN 13: 9781565638112
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!