paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Scheltema & Holkema, 1879
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair+ hardcover. No DJ. Dutch. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding loosening but still intact. (Fair + hardcover. Geen DJ. Nederlands. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerde, licht gebruind. Covers tonen rand slijtage met wrijven / schuren. Binding losmaken, maar nog steeds intact).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Name inside front cover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is as-new condition with the exception of some minor shelf wear.
Da: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover, nearly like new, BH 1 H.
Editore: Verlag Walter de Gruyter, Berlin New York, 1991
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 3 11 013394 6 114 S Mit 33 Abbildungen und 4 Tabellen, Hardcover, neuwertig.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (quantum theory ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1stbooks Library (Advanced Marketing), 2005
ISBN 10: 142085187X ISBN 13: 9781420851878
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1stbooks Library (Advanced Marketing) 8/15/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 142085187X ISBN 13: 9781420851878
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Twin Worlds. Book.
EUR 33,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Tj. van Holkema, 1886, 314pp., 1886
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, gebonden boek in blauwlinnen band met goudopdruk, decoratieve schutbladen, wat kleine roestvlekjes door de ouderdom, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540179224 ISBN 13: 9783540179221
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. XVI, 210 S. : 77 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schattauer, Stuttgart, Germany, 1985
ISBN 10: 3794510526 ISBN 13: 9783794510528
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. nd. appears to be signed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utrecht,Het Spectrum-Marka 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9027445133 ISBN 13: 9789027445131
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 7th edition [1990], large 8vo: 312pp., 23 contributions, graphs, tables, appendices, bibliography, addresses, index, note on authors. - as new.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Problems In Quantum Theory Of Many Particle Systems (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: 1987 Verlag Springer Berlin, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540179224 ISBN 13: 9783540179221
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 335 210 Seiten ISBN 3-540-17922-4 3540179224.
Editore: New York: W.A. Benjamin, 1961, 1961
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, first edition, 249pp. A volume from the Frontiers in Physics series. Previous owner name crossed out top of half title page else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 370 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1stbooks Library (Advanced Marketing), 2005
ISBN 10: 142085187X ISBN 13: 9781420851878
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1stBooks Library (Advanced Marketing) 2005-08, 2005
ISBN 10: 142085187X ISBN 13: 9781420851878
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages/boards clean.
Editore: Scheltema & Holkema, Amsterdam, 1880 (Tweede jaargang), 379 pp. Met afbeeldingen van het gebouw van de Vrije Gemeente voorin., 1880
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginele groene linnen band met goudopdruk, uiteinden van de rug iets geschaafd, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: The Hague, Nijhoff 1953 figures, 1953
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - Reprint from Archives du Musée Teyler ; (III) 10 1953. - Softcover.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 15,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1stbooks Library (Advanced Marketing), 2005
ISBN 10: 142085187X ISBN 13: 9781420851878
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ciba-Geigy, Arnhem, 1978
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
EUR 43,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 27,68
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Springer Verlag, 1989
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello112 S. u. 8 Bildtafeln, 8°, Obrosch., gutes Exemplar ISBN 3-528-07702-2 Stichworte: Gesundheit, Heilen, Therapie Deutsch 300g.