Humphries a b (17 risultati)

Strategies for Writers: Grade 3 (Next Generation Assessment Teacher Edition)
Rebecca Bowers Sipe; Julie Coiro, Ph.D [Contributor]; Amy Humphries, Ed.M. [Contributor]; Sara B. Kajder, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Jamrs Scott Miller, M.Ed [Contributor]; Mark Overmeyer, M.A. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: As New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,28
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in purple and mauve glossy boards. No dj. Gives introduction to fabrics, history, imports, processes of production, costing, etc., then fiber content and characteristics, shaping devices (seams, darts etc), underlying fabrics (interfacing, linings et…c), pockets, neckline, sleeve, waistline, closures, hems, decorations, alterations, and conclusions. 246 pp. including index. Book.
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA FOR BOYCE THOMPSON SOUTHWESTERN ARBORETUM
- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VOL. 11, NUMBERS 2-3. Copyright Date: 1993 QUARTO, , PP.68. COLOR AND B & W PHOTOS, TABLES, TEXT FIGUErS, Map (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,13
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard bound, second edition, illustrated, viii + Pp328. Includes bibliography and index. Modest previous owner name at top of front free endpaper else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 770 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

FARM ANIMALS : A BASIC GUIDE TO THEIR HUSBANDRY
Peregrine, Frank Arthur Walter : FOX, A. : INGHAM, A. P. & HUMPHRIES, A. B.
- Rilegato
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good +. Third Impression. 298pp. HARDCOVER. Some typical lib. evidence remains. Very clean internally. Sellotape stain to d/w. Dustwrapper will be supplied in new protective sleeve or lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Editore: Hutchinson Educational
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,30
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Surgical Treatment of the Soft Tissues
Bancroft, Frederic W., A.B., M.D., F.A.C.S. Supervising Editor; Associate Editor George H. Humphries
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,96
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Supervising editor, Frederic W. Bancroft; associate editor George H. Humphries; with 244 illustrations. "Hernia, skin, hand, face, plastic surgery, burns and freezing, infections, neoplasms, arteries, veins, and lymphatics." 520 pages, clean an…d unmarked. Top right corner of spine is frayed 1/4". Covers clean and bright. Numerous Black and White Illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Hutchinson Educational 1971
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks, remains very good. . . . .
Editore: Hutchinson Technical Education, London 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Regno Unitobeckfarmbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Written by members of staff of the Lancashire College of Agriculture. The fundamental principles of animal husbandry are clearly outlined for students and farm apprentices in a book also of value to practising farmers and stockmen. 298 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,55
EUR 38,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

National Home Monthly Magazine, February (Feb.) 1943 - Selective Service / Entertainment for the Troops / Booze - The Saboteur
Stewart, Dr. H.L.; Cunningham, L.A.; Shaw, F.H.; Green, H.G.; Darby, R.; Bayne, E.G.; Miller, H.J.; Kennedy, M.; Burchill, C.S.; Carter, D.; Et al
Editore: Home Publishing Company / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1943
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 311,53
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Features: Cover illustration of saluting Canadian female service member; Trans-Canada Telephone System ad inside front cover features illustration of operator; News digest touches on Hitler "Playing for a Draw", Russia's great offensive, and more; Hollywood news a…nd photos; They Bring Down the Barracks - great photo-illustrated article documents the many Canadian entertainers who entertain our troops, including photos of the London Little Theatre Concert Party including Teresa Chandler, Pearl McCullough, Nora Rooney, Gerry Farquharson, Gloria Hamlyn and Monica McGarrell, plus the cast of the Lifebuoy Follies - Jimmy Devon, Sasha Dener, Harold Rich, Pat Rafferty, Helen, Bruce, Mildred Moray, Irene Hughes and Dorothy Merrall, and the Montreal Masquers; The Country of the Young (short story); A Use for a Decent Pay-Day; My Grandma's No Saint; Selectiver Service; Booze - The Saboteur - scientific research throws a startling light on an old problem and upsets some long-held beliefs; Mad Flight (short story); Canadian General Electric ad entitled "Victory Diet"; R.C.A.F. recruiting ad aimed at women; Woodbury Soap ad features lovely photos of Margaret Knight, of Toronto, who serves as private secretary to the Wing Commander of the R.A.F. Delegation in Washington; Woodbury Cold Cream ad features photo of Paulette Goddard; Photo-illustrated articl on Nursery Nutrition - on the Kitchen Front; Nutrition Goes to Sea; Fashion Illustrations; Angels in Nurseries; Small illustration shows smiling beaver in soldier gear saying "Eat Right to Fight"; Quotes from Around the World; Fantastic colour-photo Coke ad on back cover features sailors; and more. Unmarked with average wear. A sound copy of this excellent wartime issue.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; National Home Monthly Magazine, February (Feb.) 1943 - Selective Service / Entertainment for the Troops / Booze - The Saboteur saluting Canadian female service member; Trans-Canada Telephone System ad inside front cover features illustration of operator. Illustrated by Smith, Hall (cover); Holmgren, John; Humphries, W.B.;Leake, Gerald Franklin; Burchill, C.S.; Greene, Hamilton (illustratore).
- Rilegato
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 145,00
EUR 8,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
MORE PLEASE An Autobiography of Barry Humphries. Viking 1992, 336 SS. gebunden (Hardcover 8°) mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten - von Barry Humphries eigenhändig signiert.
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,00
EUR 8,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT - schönes Farbfoto, Porträt .
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,60
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Biodiversity Databases | Techniques, Politics, and Applications | Gordon B. Curry (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2019 | CRC Press | EAN 9780367389161 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter:…preigu Print on Demand.