Editore: Friends of Photography
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Clean Collectible Condition. Gift Quality. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Friends of Photography, 1976
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Saddle-stapled copy in wraps. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 44pp. Minor toning to wrap edges, binding solid and strong, light soiling to side page edges, interior text and images clean. Very Good copy.
Editore: Friends of Photography, 1976
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound, 44 pages, very good condition except paper clip impression to top edge of cover and a couple pages; covers yellowed at edges; no internal marks.
Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA, 1976
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 44 pages. Introduction by Beaumont Newhall. Features a tribute to Newhall by Diana E. Edkins. Includes numerous black and white images. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some slight bumping to the top left corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography, Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0933286007 ISBN 13: 9780933286009
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Top corner of front cover is worn and creased Spine edges are lightly worn. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carmel (CA), The Friends of Photography, 1978
ISBN 10: 0933286007 ISBN 13: 9780933286009
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 4to ca. 120 pp., ca. 100 ills. verry good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photograph, Carmel, Calif, 1978
ISBN 10: 0933286007 ISBN 13: 9780933286009
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. First ed. Small folio in gold stiff paper wraps with b&w titles; 116 unnumbered pages: chiefly b&w photos; 26 cm. Printed on quality coated stock. Excellent photography. Contents: Thompson, P.H. Self-portrayal.--Asbury, D. Photographing the interior.--Wallace, R.D. On self-portrayal. / Portrait photography.? Self-portraits.? Portraits (Photographie)? Autoportraits.? self-portraits.? Portrait photography.? Self-portraits. Very good with mild external wear. Please see photos.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Scarce oblong paperback. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 28pp. Exlibrary copy. Mild wear to front cover, mild dampstain along upper text block edge, binding solid and strong, old library stamp to ffep, light discoloration along upper edges of interior pages yet text and images clean. Good copy.
Editore: American Playhouse, N.p., 1986
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage promotional photograph from, "Adventures of Huckleberry Finn," a season 5, four-part episode from the 1982-1994 television series. Based on the 1884 novel by Mark Twain. A young boy decides to leave his life behind to sail a raft down the Mississippi River. Set in Missouri, shot on location in Maysville, Kentucky and along the Mississippi River in Mississippi. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.
Editore: Carmel, CA : Friends of Photography., 1976
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 44p. Stapled wraps. Very Good, minor creasing. B&W prints throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Editore: [Friends of Photography], [Carmel, California], [1974], 1974
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Soft Cover. [78] pp. Black and White plates. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : C.N. Potter : Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0517547457 ISBN 13: 9780517547458
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edtion, 1st printing ; 487 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm ; ISBN: 0517547457; 9780517547458; National Library: 014878580 LCCN: 82-12196 ; LC: PR5812; Dewey: 828/.809 ; OCLC: 8587824 ; purple cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Poems -- Requiescat - Ravenna -- Wasted days -- Madonna mia -- Sonnet to liberty -- The arlot's ome -- On the sale by auction of Keat's love letters -- The new remorse -- To my wife, with a copy of my poems -- The Sphinx -- The ballad of Reading Gaol -- Poems in prose -- The disciple -- The artist -- Prose fiction -- Lord Arthur Savile's crime -- The happy prince -- The nightmare and the rose -- The remarkable rocket -- The selfish giant -- The birthday of the Infanta -- The picture of Dorian gray -- Plays -- Lady Windermere's fan -- Salome -- The importance of being Earnest -- The Gribsby episode -- Lectures and essays -- The Irish poets of '48 -- Impressions of America -- Pen, pencil and poison -- The soul of man under socialism -- Phrases and philosophies for the use of the young -- Letters - De Profundis -- To Robert Ross from Reading Prison -- To the Daily Chronicle -- The case of Warder Martin : some cruelties of prison life -- To Robert Ross from Berneval, France -- To the Daily Chronicle -- Prison reform -- To Robert Ross from Rome ; "Critical introduction and background information accompany selections of Wilde's writings that includes The Selfish Giant, Lady Windermere's Fan, The Importance of Being Earnest, and The Picture of Dorian Gray" ; large, heavy volume ; nick on corner of dustjacket, else FINE/FINE. Book.