paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037939 ISBN 13: 9781786037930
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hunter, Rob (illustratore). Illustrated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hunter, Rob (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hunter, Rob (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Hunter, Rob (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fast Future Publishing Ltd 02/p /24 S, 2021
ISBN 10: 1838195505 ISBN 13: 9781838195502
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 7,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 7,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. Hunter, Rob (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good+. Stan Hunter (illustratore). 2nd Printing. Textblock immaculate and tight; Complete and unabridged text of the original edition; Illustrated with eight full-color plates by Stan Hunter; Gilt embellished quarter bonded-leather binding, over glossy full-color illustrated boards; Spine head has a closed tear with some loss at the top corner; Minimally worn boards. Printed and bound in the United States, on high-quality acid-free paper; 204p. Size: 4to - Over 9 " - 12" Tall. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150077863X ISBN 13: 9781500778637
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jordan Schnitzer Family Foundation, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692803173 ISBN 13: 9780692803172
Da: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lightly shelf worn DJ. "Compliments of Jordan D. Schnitzer" sticker on front fly. Unmarked clean pages.
EUR 17,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. A bright, tidy copy. A novel based on the history of Portland. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.