Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: USTA, 1981
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Phamplet No previous owner's name PB 105.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantianos Classics 1/1/1887, 1887
ISBN 10: 1789875838 ISBN 13: 9781789875836
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Reminiscences of an Old Timer: Recital of the Actual Events, Incidents, Trials of a Pioneer, Hunter, Miner and Scout of the Pacific Northwest, .Ind. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 0751578371 ISBN 13: 9780751578379
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,02
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. From the New York Times bestselling author of the Gray Man series comes a startlingly realistic novel of World War III.A desperate Kremlin takes advantage of a military crisis in Asia to simultaneously strike into Western Europe and invade east Africa in a bid to occupy three Rare Earth mineral mines that will give Russia unprecedented control over the world's hi-tech sector for generations to come. Pitted against the Russians are a Marine lieutenant colonel pulled out of a cushy Pentagon job, a French Special Forces captain and his intelligence operative father, a young Polish partisan fighter, an A-10 Warthog pilot, and the commander of an American tank platoon who, along with his German counterpart, fight from behind enemy lines.Through grand land, sea, and air battles to a small unit fighting hand-to-hand in the jungle, Russia and the US face off in a terrifying but thrilling battle for world dominance - with constant the threat of a Russian nuclear detonation ever present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hale Ltd 16/04/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0709029462 ISBN 13: 9780709029465
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1962
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG++/fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light staining to front cover. Dust jacket has 2" tear on head of spine and front corner with heavy creasing on front cover. 1" tear on spine foot with moderate edgewear. First edition. 1962. Nice solid copy.
Editore: Duell Sloan and Pearce, NY, 1962
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (in mylar). Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Retired library copy, usual stamps, stickers, labels, markings, and surface-scuffed front free end paper fron the removal of the card pocket; Library stamped top and bottom edges. Cloth, bumped at the head and foot of the spine. Unclipped dust jacket, slight tilt to the spine, library labels on the foot of the spine, soiled covers, mylar sleeved. 173p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
EUR 13,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 656 pages. 7.72x5.28x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Reilly and Lee Co., 1926
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia PA, 1945
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, cloth over limp cardboard covers have heavy edge wear, rubbing and soil, corners and ends of spine bumped with some fraying, binding tight, xix + 727 pages including index, World War II era medical book covering tropical diseases, viruses, insect carriers, diagnosis and treatment, nutrition and related topics, bw illustrations Size: 6.25 x 9.5.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,37
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Company, 1945
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Flexible binding. Spine damage top 1/2" of spine. Cover wear. Cover staining. Crease in rear cover. From the library of Mr. And Mrs. George W. Beran. He was a distinguished figure in veterinary medicine and public health, particularly known for his expertise in zoonotic diseases and food safety. He served as a professor at Iowa State University's College of Veterinary Medicine, where he became a global authority on foodborne pathogens and risk assessment. His work significantly contributed to the understanding and control of diseases transmitted from animals to humans, including salmonella and rabies. ; 727 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: At the Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1899
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Bound Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. 1899 the sixth edition. Size octavo, 204 pages plus publisher's catalogue. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles to front cover and spine, no dust jacket. Condition good, corners and edges rubbed, it appears that there was once a frontispiece that has been cut out at some point, spine a little faded, spotting to end-papers other pages are toned otherwise clean throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Privately Printed, [Wabaso, FL], 1966
Da: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. First Edition. octavo, pictorial heavy paper wrappers. (174)pp. Privately Printed, Mission logs at the beginning of each chapter. Illustrated. Signed by Reinburg, with a short annotation in his hand, on the fronf endpaper. A near fine copy. octavo, pictorial heavy paper wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. S. Crocker and Company, 1887
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- Good -- Other than replaced front end page and light wear to edges/corners, binding tight and pages unmarked -- Dark red cloth over boards with faded gilt lettering and design to cover, no dust jacket if issued -- 454 pages, illustrated -- First Edition as no prior printing noted.
Editore: The Everett Press Company. Boston, 1905
Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is bound in red pictorial boards with bright white lettering on the front cover & spine with a cowboy and indigenous figure on the front cover. All clean, bright and unmarked. There is very, very light wear on the edges. There are decorative orange end papers. The Contents are clean and unmarked. Illustrations by F. Holme and R. M. Hynes.
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. From the New York Times bestselling author of the Gray Man series and Tom Clancy thrillers comes a startlingly realistic novel of World War III.Über den AutorMark Greaney (Author) Mark Greaney has a degree in .
Editore: Published by Leo Cooper an imprint of Pen and Sword Books Ltd., 47 Church Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire First Edition . 2003., 2003
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original deep purple cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xii), 212 pp with monochrome and colour plates, photographs and maps throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, £19.95. Unused new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. WELLINGTON, Duke of (1769-1852).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Review & Herald, Battle Creek, 1889
Da: Rocks of Ages, Inc., Noblesville, IN, U.S.A.
Gilt decorated Cloth. Condizione: Near Very Good. 4th Edition. PP xxv + 508 with b&w illus. Lacks first blank endpaper, previous owner's stamp else very good. "A recital of the actual events, incidents, trials, hardships, vicissitudes, adventures, perils, and escapes of a pioneer, hunter, miner and scout of the Pacific Northwest".